Wayne Brady Celebrity Watchlist

Wayne Brady

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Wayne Alphonso Brady

Birth Place: Orlando, FL

Birthday: June 2, 1972, Gemini

Profession: TV host, Actor, Comedian, Singer

User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (85 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Arnett, John Mayer, Judd Apatow
Will Arnett, John Mayer and Judd Apatow Among Upcoming Late, Late Show Guest Hosts

James Corden doesn't officially take the reins as the new host of The Late, Late Show until March 9,…

Wayne Brady
Wayne Brady Battled Depression, Says He Hit Rock Bottom This Year

Funny man Wayne Brady is almost always seen with a smile on his face. As a main player on The CW's W…

W. Kamau Bell
W. Kamau Bell Laments “The Whiteness of Late Night”

Jimmy Fallon, Conan O'Brien, Stephen Colbert, James Corden, Jimmy Kimmel, Seth Meyers. What do all t…

Robert De Niro, Don Rickles
Wednesday TV: Don Rickles Tribute, NBC's Snowden Scoop

Insults never sounded sweeter than when Don Rickles was hurling hilarious barbs at his targets, whet…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: The 12 Best Musical Moments

If there's one thing How I Met Your Mother loves more than dragging out Ted and The Mother's meet-cu…

Wayne Brady
Exclusive: Let's Make a Deal Letting Fans Decide the Deal on Twitter Again

Let's Make a Deal again on Twitter.The CBS game show will let fans vote on Twitter to choose element…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 10:30am
Sofia the FirstThe Amulet and the Anthem(Season 1, Episode 17) DISNEY

Sofia brags about being chosen to sing the Enchancian anthem at the annual harvest festival, but her amulet puts a curse on her. Belle from "Beauty and the Beast" appears and offers Sofia advice.

Thu Apr 2 11:00am
Sofia the FirstTea for Too Many(Season 1, Episode 18) DISNEY

Sofia hosts a royal prep tea party to impress her friends.

Thu Apr 2 12:30pm
Sofia the FirstThe Floating Palace(Season 1, Episode 22) DISNEY

Sofia is transformed into a mermaid and befriends another young mermaid named Oona. Ariel, from "The Little Mermaid," appears.