Waylon Jennings Celebrity Watchlist

Waylon Jennings

Birth Name: Wayland Arnold Jennings

Birth Place: Littlefield, TX

Died: February 13, 2002

Profession: Country musician, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(29 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Drea de Matteo, Shooter Jennings

It's a Boy for Drea de Matteo

Sopranos alum Drea de Matteo has given birth to a baby boy. "Waylon Albert 'Blackjack' Jennings has arrived folks," her fiancé, musician Shooter Jennings, tweeted. "Thanks for all the kind words folks! We're super lucky to have so many kind fr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

R.I.P. Henry Flatt
The Dukes help an old con man who has swindled Boss Hogg out of $20,000 and whose flimflam is going to be exposed.
Boss Behind Bars
Boss Hogg (Sorrell Booke) finds himself locked up in his own jail, when moonshiners frame him so they can steal his still -- and the Dukes set out to (more…)
Luke's Love Story
11:14 — A lady driver wins a spot in the Annual Hazzard Obstacle Derby, and Luke flirts with her and disaster as they tackle the course.
Good Neighbors Duke
When a new family comes to Hazzard, the mention of diamonds and uranium turn Boss (SORRELL BOOKE) into his greediest, while the Duke boys must help th (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Wayland Arnold Jennings
  • Birth Place: Littlefield, TX
  • Died: February 13, 2002
  • Profession: Country musician, Songwriter

Watch This

Viola Davis, <em>Fences</em>
Oscar Nominee Viola Davis on the Importance of Fences

Why it means so much to her