Waylon Jennings Celebrity Watchlist

Waylon Jennings

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Wayland Arnold Jennings

Birth Place: Littlefield, TX

Birthday: June 15, 1937, Gemini

Profession: Country musician, Songwriter

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (28 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Drea de Matteo, Shooter Jennings
It's a Boy for Drea de Matteo

Sopranos alum Drea de Matteo has given birth to a baby boy. "Waylon Albert 'Blackjack' Jennings has…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 10:00am
Dukes of HazzardDeputy Dukes(Season 1, Episode 10) CMT

While escorting a prisoner for trial, the Dukes (Tom Wopat) must fend off the suspect's friends who want to free him. Morgan: Leo Gordon. Boss Hogg: Sorrell Booke. Rosco: James Best.

Tue Mar 31 10:00am
Dukes of HazzardMoney to Burn(Season 1, Episode 11) CMT

Banker Hogg plots to pocket $1,000,000 in ragged bills earmarked for burning at a Federal Reserve Bank. John Schneider, Tom Wopat. Jesse: Denver Pyle. Rosco: James Best. Enos: Sonny Shroyer.

Wed Apr 1 10:00am
Dukes of HazzardDays of Shine and Roses(Season 2, Episode 1) CMT

Moonshiners Jesse and Hogg agree to an illegal race to determine the best ridgerunner around. John Schneider, Tom Wopat. Sam: Pat Buttram. Loomis: James Mohlmann.