Warwick Davis Celebrity Watchlist

Warwick Davis

Birth Name: Warwick Ashley Davis

Birth Place: Epsom, Surrey, England

Birthday: February 3, 1970, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dr. Who

Scarier Cybermen and 6 More Ways Neil Gaiman Honors Doctor Who

Neil Gaiman is a Whovian at heart, and it's never more clear than in the episodes he writes for Doctor Who. Doctor Who's Jenna-Louise Coleman on Clara's relationship with the TARDIS Following the success of "The Doctor's Wife" two years ago, Gaiman… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Star Wars: The Force Awakens - Trailer
01:26 — Lucasfilm and legendary director J.J. Abrams join forces to take you back again to a galaxy far, far away as "Star Wars" returns to the big screen.
Harry Potter And The Half-Blood Prince
01:54 — Voldemort is tightening his grip on both the Muggle and wizarding worlds and Hogwarts is no longer the safe haven it once was. Harry suspects that da (more…)
Jack The Giant Slayer
01:04 — "Jack the Giant Slayer" tells the story of an ancient war that is reignited when a young farmhand unwittingly opens a gateway between our world and a (more…)
Harry Potter And The Half-Blood Prince
02:29 — Voldemort is tightening his grip on both the Muggle and wizarding worlds and Hogwarts is no longer the safe haven it once was. Harry suspects that da (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 7:00pm
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban FREFM

Teenage wizard Harry Potter discovers that an escaped convict who knew his parents is coming to confront him.

I’ll Watch830 Watching
Wed May 4 4:00pm
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban FREFM

Teenage wizard Harry Potter discovers that an escaped convict who knew his parents is coming to confront him.

I’ll Watch830 Watching
Tue May 10 6:30pm
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire FREFM

In the fourth installment of the series, a surprised Harry is chosen as Hogwarts' representative in the incredibly challenging Triwizard Tournament, in which he must survive "three extremely dangerous tasks." Besides dealing with dragons and romance, Harry (more…)

I’ll Watch1516 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Art Velez and JJ Carrell
Weekend TV Reviews: Simpsons' 500th, Downton Finale, a New Race and More

Where would TV be without The Simpsons? Thankfully, it will still be a while before we'll ever have…

Eastbound & Down
HBO Sets Eastbound & Down Return, Life's Too Short Premiere

Kenny Powers is back! Eastbound & Down, starring Danny McBride as a former major league baseball pla…

Ricky Gervais
HBO to Air New Ricky Gervais Series Life's Too Short in 2012

HBO has picked up its third Ricky Gervais series, Life's Too Short, to air in 2012, the cable networ…

Details

  • Birth Name: Warwick Ashley Davis
  • Birth Place: Epsom, Surrey, England
  • Birthday: February 3, 1970, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »