Warwick Davis Celebrity Watchlist

Warwick Davis

Birth Name: Warwick Ashley Davis

Birth Place: Epsom, Surrey, England

Birthday: February 3, 1970, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dr. Who

Scarier Cybermen and 6 More Ways Neil Gaiman Honors Doctor Who

Neil Gaiman is a Whovian at heart, and it's never more clear than in the episodes he writes for Doctor Who. Doctor Who's Jenna-Louise Coleman on Clara's relationship with the TARDIS Following the success of "The Doctor's Wife" two years ago, Gaiman… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Life's Too Short: Season 1
Actor Warwick Davis--playing a conceited, self-aggrandizing version of himself--tries to hustle and connive his way back into the spotlight as Britain (more…)
Life's Too Short: Season 1
Actor Warwick Davis--playing a conceited, self-aggrandizing version of himself--tries to hustle and connive his way back into the spotlight as Britain (more…)
Life's Too Short: Season 1
Actor Warwick Davis--playing a conceited, self-aggrandizing version of himself--tries to hustle and connive his way back into the spotlight as Britain (more…)
Life's Too Short: Season 1
Actor Warwick Davis--playing a conceited, self-aggrandizing version of himself--tries to hustle and connive his way back into the spotlight as Britain (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 23 1:45pm
Ray SHO

The life and career of music legend Ray Charles, including his relationship with his enduring wife, Della, are the subjects of this Oscar-winning biopic.

I’ll Watch540 Watching
Sat Jul 23 7:30pm
The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy BBC

Trippy adaptation of the cult sci-fi adventure follows an alien (Mos Def) and an earthling (Martin Freeman) on a cosmic joyride through space. Sam Rockwell, Zooey Deschanel. Directed by Garth Jennings and co-scripted by Douglas Adams, the author of the ori (more…)

I’ll Watch192 Watching
Sun Jul 24 2:30am
The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy BBC

Trippy adaptation of the cult sci-fi adventure follows an alien (Mos Def) and an earthling (Martin Freeman) on a cosmic joyride through space. Sam Rockwell, Zooey Deschanel. Directed by Garth Jennings and co-scripted by Douglas Adams, the author of the ori (more…)

I’ll Watch192 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Art Velez and JJ Carrell
Weekend TV Reviews: Simpsons' 500th, Downton Finale, a New Race and More

Where would TV be without The Simpsons? Thankfully, it will still be a while before we'll ever have…

Eastbound & Down
HBO Sets Eastbound & Down Return, Life's Too Short Premiere

Kenny Powers is back! Eastbound & Down, starring Danny McBride as a former major league baseball pla…

Ricky Gervais
HBO to Air New Ricky Gervais Series Life's Too Short in 2012

HBO has picked up its third Ricky Gervais series, Life's Too Short, to air in 2012, the cable networ…

Details

  • Birth Name: Warwick Ashley Davis
  • Birth Place: Epsom, Surrey, England
  • Birthday: February 3, 1970, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor