Warwick Davis Celebrity Watchlist

Warwick Davis

Birth Name: Warwick Ashley Davis

Birth Place: Epsom, Surrey, England

Birthday: February 3, 1970, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dr. Who

Scarier Cybermen and 6 More Ways Neil Gaiman Honors Doctor Who

Neil Gaiman is a Whovian at heart, and it's never more clear than in the episodes he writes for Doctor Who. Doctor Who's Jenna-Louise Coleman on Clara's relationship with the TARDIS Following the success of "The Doctor's Wife" two years ago, Gaiman… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince - Clip
01:08 — Dumbledore calls in his friend Professor Slughorn to help defend Hogwarts against Voldemort, while Harry and his friends come under attack by their ow (more…)
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince - Clip
01:32 — Dumbledore calls in his friend Professor Slughorn to help defend Hogwarts against Voldemort, while Harry and his friends come under attack by their ow (more…)
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince - Trailer 1
01:39 — As Harry Potter begins his 6th year at Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry, he discovers an old book marked mysteriously "This book is the prop (more…)
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince - Trailer 2
01:49 — As Harry Potter begins his 6th year at Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry, he discovers an old book marked mysteriously "This book is the prop (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 10:30pm
The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy BBC

Trippy adaptation of the cult sci-fi adventure follows an alien (Mos Def) and an earthling (Martin Freeman) on a cosmic joyride through space. Sam Rockwell, Zooey Deschanel. Directed by Garth Jennings and co-scripted by Douglas Adams, the author of the ori (more…)

I’ll Watch199 Watching
Sat Aug 27 8:30am
Ray SHO2e

The life and career of music legend Ray Charles, including his relationship with his enduring wife, Della, are the subjects of this Oscar-winning biopic.

I’ll Watch543 Watching
Sat Aug 27 7:20pm
Ray SHO2e

The life and career of music legend Ray Charles, including his relationship with his enduring wife, Della, are the subjects of this Oscar-winning biopic.

I’ll Watch543 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Art Velez and JJ Carrell
Weekend TV Reviews: Simpsons' 500th, Downton Finale, a New Race and More

Where would TV be without The Simpsons? Thankfully, it will still be a while before we'll ever have…

Eastbound & Down
HBO Sets Eastbound & Down Return, Life's Too Short Premiere

Kenny Powers is back! Eastbound & Down, starring Danny McBride as a former major league baseball pla…

Ricky Gervais
HBO to Air New Ricky Gervais Series Life's Too Short in 2012

HBO has picked up its third Ricky Gervais series, Life's Too Short, to air in 2012, the cable networ…

Details

  • Birth Name: Warwick Ashley Davis
  • Birth Place: Epsom, Surrey, England
  • Birthday: February 3, 1970, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor