Warwick DavisCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Warwick Ashley Davis

Birth Place: Epsom, Surrey, England

Birthday: February 3, 1970, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dr. Who
Scarier Cybermen and 6 More Ways Neil Gaiman Honors Doctor Who

Neil Gaiman is a Whovian at heart, and it's never more clear than in the episodes he write…

Art Velez and JJ Carrell
Weekend TV Reviews: Simpsons' 500th, Downton Finale, a New Race and More

Where would TV be without The Simpsons? Thankfully, it will still be a while before we'll…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 8:00am
Jack the Giant Slayer HBOEAL

Brave farmer Jack ventures into the land of giants on a mission to rescue an abducted princess, risking a tenuous truce between humans and giants in the process.

Thu Feb 5 11:15am
Jack the Giant Slayer HBOEAL

Brave farmer Jack ventures into the land of giants on a mission to rescue an abducted princess, risking a tenuous truce between humans and giants in the process.

Fri Feb 6 8:00am
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire MAX

In the fourth installment of the series, a surprised Harry is chosen as Hogwarts' representative in the incredibly challenging Triwizard Tournament, in which he must survive "three extremely dangerous tasks." Besides dealing with dragons and romance, Harry (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop