Warwick DavisCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Warwick Ashley Davis

Birth Place: Epsom, Surrey, England

Birthday: February 3, 1970, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dr. Who
Scarier Cybermen and 6 More Ways Neil Gaiman Honors Doctor Who

Neil Gaiman is a Whovian at heart, and it's never more clear than in the episodes he write…

Art Velez and JJ Carrell
Weekend TV Reviews: Simpsons' 500th, Downton Finale, a New Race and More

Where would TV be without The Simpsons? Thankfully, it will still be a while before we'll…

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 5 11:15am
Jack the Giant Slayer HBOe

Brave farmer Jack ventures into the land of giants on a mission to rescue an abducted princess, risking a tenuous truce between humans and giants in the process.

Fri Feb 6 8:00am
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire MAXEAL

In the fourth installment of the series, a surprised Harry is chosen as Hogwarts' representative in the incredibly challenging Triwizard Tournament, in which he must survive "three extremely dangerous tasks." Besides dealing with dragons and romance, Harry (more…)

Sat Feb 7 8:00pm
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone ABC

This adaptation of J.K. Rowling's kid-lit smash follows the adventures of a young orphan who enrolls at a boarding school for magicians called Hogwarts and unravels a mystery connected to a diabolical wizard who vanished years ago.