Warwick Davis Celebrity Watchlist

Warwick Davis

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Warwick Ashley Davis

Birth Place: Epsom, Surrey, England

Birthday: February 3, 1970, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.11 out of 5 (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dr. Who
Scarier Cybermen and 6 More Ways Neil Gaiman Honors Doctor Who

Neil Gaiman is a Whovian at heart, and it's never more clear than in the episodes he writes for Doct…

Art Velez and JJ Carrell
Weekend TV Reviews: Simpsons' 500th, Downton Finale, a New Race and More

Where would TV be without The Simpsons? Thankfully, it will still be a while before we'll ever have…

Eastbound & Down
HBO Sets Eastbound & Down Return, Life's Too Short Premiere

Kenny Powers is back! Eastbound & Down, starring Danny McBride as a former major league baseball pla…

Ricky Gervais
HBO to Air New Ricky Gervais Series Life's Too Short in 2012

HBO has picked up its third Ricky Gervais series, Life's Too Short, to air in 2012, the cable networ…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 12:45pm
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire MOMAX

The fourth instalment of the Harry Potter series, the film revolves around Harry Potter, a young wizard, who finds himself selected as an under-aged competitor for a dangerous tri-wizard tournament.

Mon Apr 6 12:15pm
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire HBO

The fourth instalment of the Harry Potter series, the film revolves around Harry Potter, a young wizard, who finds himself selected as an under-aged competitor for a dangerous tri-wizard tournament.

Thu Apr 9 6:15pm
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire HBO

The fourth instalment of the Harry Potter series, the film revolves around Harry Potter, a young wizard, who finds himself selected as an under-aged competitor for a dangerous tri-wizard tournament.