Warren Sapp Celebrity Watchlist

Warren Sapp

Birth Name: Warren Carlos Sapp

Birth Place: Orlando, FL

Birthday: December 19, 1972, Sagittarius

Profession: Former NFL Defensive Lineman

TV Guide Rating:(74 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Warren Sapp

Former NFLer and Dancing Contestant Warren Sapp Arrested for Soliciting a Prostitute and Assault

Former Pro Bowl NFL player Warren Sapp has been fired from his job as analyst at NFL Network following an arrest for solicitation of a prostitute and assault, TMZ reports. The alleged incident occurred in Phoenix the morning following Sunday's Super… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Kaepernick Debate - INSIDE THE NFL
07:02 — An excerpt from this week’s season premiere of INSIDE THE NFL featuring host James Brown and analysts Boomer Esiason and Brandon Marshall discussing S (more…)
Video of Warren Sapp Speaking to Cops After Hooker Arrest
01:01 — We got video of Warren Sapp while being questioned by a police officer after soliciting two prostitutes and one of the things we learned is that Warre (more…)
Can You Guess How Much Warren Sapp Spent On Prostitutes?
00:51 — Warren Sapp was arrested earlier this month for soliciting 2 prostitutes but we now know how much Warren actually spent on the ladies.
Warren Sapp Arrested for Soliciting Prostitute
00:23 — The football Hall of Famer is out of his job as an NFL Network analyst after he was arrested for soliciting a prostitute. He was arraigned Monday.

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 8:00pm
The SimpsonsHomer and Ned's Hail Mary Pass(Season 16, Episode 8) FXX

Homer's victory dance at a carnival game leads to fame as a personal choreographer, and a gig producing the Super Bowl halftime show, with help from Flanders. Athlete cameos include Tom Brady, Michelle Kwan, Warren Sapp, LeBron James and Yao Ming.

I’ll Watch23 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Drew Lachey and Cheryl Burke
Dancing With the Stars Backstage Report: Drew Lachey and Warren Sapp Handicap the Finale

Now that the Disney Kid has beaten the Karate Kid, all bets are off. With Tuesday night's eliminatio…

Warren Sapp
Retired NFL/Dancing Star Warren Sapp Arrested On Domestic Battery Charge

Warren Sapp, a former NFL defensive lineman and Dancing with the Stars' Season 7 runner-up, has been…

Details

  • Birth Name: Warren Carlos Sapp
  • Birth Place: Orlando, FL
  • Birthday: December 19, 1972, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Former NFL Defensive Lineman

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet