Warren Kole Celebrity Watchlist

Warren Kole

Birth Name: Warren David Blosjo Jr.

Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 23, 1977, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(158 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dayo Okeniyi as Michael Loman, Vincent Laresca as Det. Tony Espada

VIDEO: Shades of Blue Stars Explain Why It's Not "A Cop Show"

Shades of Blue's cast plays members of New York's finest -- or more accurately, not-so-finest given their occasional penchant for morally ambiguous behavior. Shades of Blue stars embrace complicated questions about police Check out this video with ca… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jennifer Lopez Is NYPD Detective Harlee Santos
02:45 — Jennifer Lopez, Ray Liotta and Drea de Matteo talk about Detective Harlee Santos, the main character in the new NBC show Shades of Blue, premiering Th (more…)
Ray Liotta Is Lieutenant Matt Wozniak On Shades of Blue
02:21 — Ray Liotta, Jennifer Lopez, Drea de Matteo and Director Barry Levinson talk about Ray's character NYPD Lieutenant Matt Wozniak on the new NBC drama Sh (more…)
Best Place for a Wire
03:38 — When Wozniak accuses Harlee of being the mole, she calls his bluff, inviting him to search her for a wire.
There's a Rat...
02:05 — The FBI makes Harlee wear a wire to spy on her boss... will he find out?

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 10:00pm
Blue BloodsBlast From the Past(Season 6, Episode 19) CBS

Danny and Baez investigate a robbery crew on a wild crime spree and partner with a detective who broke Baez's heart years ago. Meanwhile, Frank struggles with whether to promote an officer who was acquitted on charges of killing a boy, fearing it will lead (more…)

I’ll Watch926 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lopez and Ray Liotta
Exclusive Shades of Blue First Look: Harlee and Wozniak Face Off Over a New Assignment

How does Harlee cope?

Jennifer Lopez, Dayo Okeniyi
Shades of Blue's Stars Embrace Complicated Questions About Police

See what they have to say

Jennifer Lopez as Detective Harlee Santos
5 Reasons Shades of Blue May be Jennifer Lopez's Riskiest Role Yet

Has she made a misstep?

Warren Kole
The Following's Warren Kole Joins Stalker

The Following alum Warren Kole will reunite with Kevin Williamson this fall. Kole, who played Joe Ca…

Matt Bomer, Willie Garson
Exclusive White Collar Sneak Peek: Mozzie Tries to Become a New Man — with Hair!

What better time to wig out than Halloween?! On Thursday's new episode of White Collar (9/8c, USA),…

Tim DeKay, Matt Bomer
White Collar's Tim DeKay on Getting Peter Out of Prison and His "New Path" with Elizabeth

Oh, how the tables have turned on the new season of White Collar. When the series returns for Season…

Details

  • Birth Name: Warren David Blosjo Jr.
  • Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: September 23, 1977, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay