Warren Kole Celebrity Watchlist

Warren Kole

Birth Name: Warren David Blosjo Jr.

Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 23, 1977, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(154 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dayo Okeniyi as Michael Loman, Vincent Laresca as Det. Tony Espada

VIDEO: Shades of Blue Stars Explain Why It's Not "A Cop Show"

Shades of Blue's cast plays members of New York's finest -- or more accurately, not-so-finest given their occasional penchant for morally ambiguous behavior. Shades of Blue stars embrace complicated questions about police Check out this video with ca… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Blue Bloods: Blast From The Past Trailer
01:06 — While hunting for a robbery crew on a wild crime spree, Danny and Baez partner with Detective Jimmy Mosley (Johnathon Schaech), a detective from anoth (more…)
Blue Bloods - Team Player
04:03 — Frank convinces Officer Sculley to take a job in another city.
Blue Bloods - Officer Down!
02:30 — Danny, Maria, and Jimmy lead a team to take down John Bell and his crew.
Blue Bloods - Found The Driver
01:24 — Danny, Maria, and Jimmy find the missing limo and its driver.

More NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lopez and Ray Liotta
Exclusive Shades of Blue First Look: Harlee and Wozniak Face Off Over a New Assignment

How does Harlee cope?

Jennifer Lopez, Dayo Okeniyi
Shades of Blue's Stars Embrace Complicated Questions About Police

See what they have to say

Jennifer Lopez as Detective Harlee Santos
5 Reasons Shades of Blue May be Jennifer Lopez's Riskiest Role Yet

Has she made a misstep?

Warren Kole
The Following's Warren Kole Joins Stalker

The Following alum Warren Kole will reunite with Kevin Williamson this fall. Kole, who played Joe Ca…

Matt Bomer, Willie Garson
Exclusive White Collar Sneak Peek: Mozzie Tries to Become a New Man — with Hair!

What better time to wig out than Halloween?! On Thursday's new episode of White Collar (9/8c, USA),…

Tim DeKay, Matt Bomer
White Collar's Tim DeKay on Getting Peter Out of Prison and His "New Path" with Elizabeth

Oh, how the tables have turned on the new season of White Collar. When the series returns for Season…

Details

  • Birth Name: Warren David Blosjo Jr.
  • Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: September 23, 1977, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »