Warren Christie Celebrity Watchlist

Warren Christie

Birth Name: Hans Warren Christie

Birth Place: Belfast, Northern Ireland

Birthday: November 4, 1975, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(283 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lacey Chabert

Lacey Chabert Previews Hallmark Movie Channel's The Color of Rain

You might want to have a box of tissues handy before checking out this week's Saturday-night Hallmark Movie Channel original, The Color of Rain. Based on a true story (chronicled in a New York Times best-selling book of the same title) The Color of R… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Eyewitness, Season 1
"Eyewitness" delves into the lives of two innocent teenage boys after they secretly meet up in the forest, bear witness to a shooting and barely escap (more…)
The Truck Stops Here
02:39 — A gutsy save by Severide leads 51 to question current tensions.
Saving Severide
02:07 — Wounded from an explosion, Severide falls in and out of consciousness during an intense surgical procedure.
Truss Me
02:24 — In a race against time, Severide improvises a rescue to save a man's life.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 11:00pm
MotiveWe'll Always Have HomicideNew(Season 4, Episode 13) USA

The whole team reunites when, three years after Judge Natalie Rodman's killer escaped, evidence in a recent homicide reveals the murderer may have resurfaced. The Season 4 finale.

I’ll Watch21 Watching
Mon Sep 26 1:07am
MotiveWe'll Always Have Homicide(Season 4, Episode 13) USA

The whole team reunites when, three years after Judge Natalie Rodman's killer escaped, evidence in a recent homicide reveals the murderer may have resurfaced. The Season 4 finale.

I’ll Watch21 Watching
Thu Sep 29 12:00pm
SupernaturalDead Man's Blood(Season 1, Episode 20) TNT

Sam and Dean team up with their father after his vampire-hunting mentor, Daniel Elkins (Terence Kelly), is murdered. The trio join forces to retrieve an unusual weapon from a group of demonic vampires. John Winchester: Jeffrey Dean Morgan.

I’ll Watch159 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kristin Lehman, Louis Ferreira. Brendan Penny
Motive's Kristin Lehman: Angie's Love Life Will Never Be Her Main Focus

Detective Angie Flynn is married to her work on ABC's Motive, and that's completely fine with actres…

Kristin Lehman, Louis Ferreira. Brendan Penny
Thanks, Canada! Motive is Back for Season 2

It's not a whodunit, it's a whydunit! ABC's Motive returns for its sophomore season on Wednesday, Ma…

Kristen Lehman, Louis Ferreira, Warren Christie
Exclusive Motive Sneak Peek: Angie Gets a Blast From the Past

ABC's midseason procedural Motive returns for its sophomore season Wednesday, and Angie's (Kristin L…

Laura Mennell and Warren Christie, <i>Alphas</i>
Alphas: Can Nina and Hicks Stay Away From Each Other?

 Alphas' Cameron Hicks (Warren Christie) and Nina Theroux (Laura Mennell) have agreed to cool down t…

Laura Prepon, <EM>October Road</EM>
That '70s Girl Grows Up with '07's October Road

Calling all Donna Pinciotti fans! OK, so it's not exactly the same redhead from That '70s Show, but…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hans Warren Christie
  • Birth Place: Belfast, Northern Ireland
  • Birthday: November 4, 1975, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet