Warren Christie Celebrity Watchlist

Warren Christie

Birth Name: Hans Warren Christie

Birth Place: Belfast, Northern Ireland

Birthday: November 4, 1975, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(281 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lacey Chabert

Lacey Chabert Previews Hallmark Movie Channel's The Color of Rain

You might want to have a box of tissues handy before checking out this week's Saturday-night Hallmark Movie Channel original, The Color of Rain. Based on a true story (chronicled in a New York Times best-selling book of the same title) The Color of R… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chicago Fire: Forgive You Anything Trailer
01:18 — Severide's old friend arrives, hoping for a second chance with the Chicago Fire Department. Meanwhile, Mills tries to regain his active squad status, (more…)
Motive, Season 3
"Motive" is back for an electrifying new season of gripping new cases and more complicated killers with unexpected twists and turns along the way. In (more…)
Motive, Season 3
"Motive" is back for an electrifying new season of gripping new cases and more complicated killers with unexpected twists and turns along the way. In (more…)
Chicago Fire: You Know Where To Find Me Trailer
01:38 — Mills tries to save the life of a driver seriously injured in a car accident Casey remodels a strip club on the side, but has doubts about its owner a (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 6:00am
MotiveA Problem Like Maria(Season 3, Episode 13) USA

A criminal aims to destroy Angie's career.

I’ll Watch125 Watching
Sat Jul 2 9:00am
MotiveA Problem Like Maria(Season 3, Episode 13) USA

A criminal aims to destroy Angie's career.

I’ll Watch125 Watching
Sun Jul 3 10:00pm
MotiveThe Vanishing PolicemanNew(Season 4, Episode 1) USA

The work dynamic changes between Angie and newly minted Staff Sergeant Vega, as they pursue a cop-killer.

I’ll Watch17 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kristin Lehman, Louis Ferreira. Brendan Penny
Motive's Kristin Lehman: Angie's Love Life Will Never Be Her Main Focus

Detective Angie Flynn is married to her work on ABC's Motive, and that's completely fine with actres…

Kristin Lehman, Louis Ferreira. Brendan Penny
Thanks, Canada! Motive is Back for Season 2

It's not a whodunit, it's a whydunit! ABC's Motive returns for its sophomore season on Wednesday, Ma…

Kristen Lehman, Louis Ferreira, Warren Christie
Exclusive Motive Sneak Peek: Angie Gets a Blast From the Past

ABC's midseason procedural Motive returns for its sophomore season Wednesday, and Angie's (Kristin L…

Laura Mennell and Warren Christie, <i>Alphas</i>
Alphas: Can Nina and Hicks Stay Away From Each Other?

 Alphas' Cameron Hicks (Warren Christie) and Nina Theroux (Laura Mennell) have agreed to cool down t…

Laura Prepon, <EM>October Road</EM>
That '70s Girl Grows Up with '07's October Road

Calling all Donna Pinciotti fans! OK, so it's not exactly the same redhead from That '70s Show, but…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hans Warren Christie
  • Birth Place: Belfast, Northern Ireland
  • Birthday: November 4, 1975, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor