Warren Christie Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Hans Warren Christie

Birth Place: Belfast, Northern Ireland

Birthday: November 4, 1975, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.26 out of 5 (268 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Born in Belfast, Northern Ireland, but moved to London, Ontario, Canada, shortly before his second birthday.
  • Played football in college.
  • Became interested in acting in college, but did not pursue an acting career until after graduation, when he moved to the West Coast.
  • Has appeared as a guest star on TV shows such as Supernatural, The L Word and Battlestar Galactica.
  • Proposed to his wife, Canadian actress Sonya Salomaa, at the Eiffel Tower.

Relationships

  • Sonya Salomaa — Wife

College

  • University of Windsor, Windsor, Ontario, Canada

Shop