Warren Beatty Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Henry Warren Beaty

Birth Place: Richmond, Virginia, United States

Birthday: March 30, 1937, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carly Simon

Carly Simon Finally Reveals the Subject of Her Song "You're So Vain"

It only took 44 years, but Carly Simon has finally fessed up about the identity of the man that prompted her to write "You're So Vain." Well, sort of. The hit song, which includes the now-famous chorus, "You're so vain, you probably think this song i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Roman Spring Of Mrs. Stone - Official Trailer
03:17 — An ageing starlet is off to vacation in Rome with her husband when he suffers a fatal heart attack on the plane. Mrs. Stone stays in Rome where she le (more…)
Splendor In The Grass - Official Trailer
03:59 — Natalie Wood and Warren Beatty are young lovers ripped apart by the repressive small-town mentality of 1920's Kansas.
Plimpton! Starring George Plimpton As Himself - Official Trailer
02:17 — One of the great adventurers of the 20th century, George Plimpton embarked on a lifelong journey akin to fictional characters such as Forrest Gump and (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jun 4 6:40am
Down to Earth MAX

A heavenly mix-up causes the untimely death of a black comic (Chris Rock), who returns to Earth as a rich---and white---old-timer. Uninspired comedy, but Rock is appealing. Regina King. A reworking of the 1978 film “Heaven Can Wait” (which was a remake (more…)

I’ll Watch80 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emile Hirsch and Holliday Grainger
On the Set: Bonnie & Clyde Strike Again In a Two-Night Event

The scene being shot for the real-life crime saga Bonnie & Clyde in Baton Rouge looks innocent enoug…

Eileen Brennan
Oscar-Nominated Actress Eileen Brennan Dies at 80

Eileen Brennan, who earned an Oscar nomination for Private Benjamin, died on Sunday, The Wrap report…

Charles Durning
Oscar-Nominated Character Actor Charles Durning Dies at 89

Character actor Charles Durning has passed away of natural causes, the Associated Press reports. Dur…

Jodie Foster
Jodie Foster to Receive Lifetime Achievement Award at Golden Globes

Jodie Foster will receive the 2013 Cecil B. Demille award for lifetime achievement at the Golden Glo…

Alan Cumming
Alan Cumming Returns to Host the Britannia Awards: "It Keeps Me on My Toes"

Alan Cumming is a perfect choice to host the 2011 Britannia Awards (Sunday at 8/7c on TV Guide Netwo…

Ricky Gervais
Top Moments: Globes Host Ricky Gervais Bites Hollywood's Hand

The best and worst moments of the Golden Globes:

  1. Best Shout-Out to the HFP-Who? Here's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Henry Warren Beaty
  • Birth Place: Richmond, Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: March 30, 1937, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »