Warren Beatty Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Henry Warren Beaty

Birth Place: Richmond, Virginia, United States

Birthday: March 30, 1937, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carly Simon

Carly Simon Finally Reveals the Subject of Her Song "You're So Vain"

It only took 44 years, but Carly Simon has finally fessed up about the identity of the man that prompted her to write "You're So Vain." Well, sort of. The hit song, which includes the now-famous chorus, "You're so vain, you probably think this song i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Actors, if Given the Right Place and Time, Will Be Parrots to Other Actors
01:43 — Actor Emile Hirsch explains why he didn’t watch Warren Beatty's 1976 version of Bonnie and Clyde.
I Felt Like This Was a Pretty Good Omen
01:07 — Emile Hirsch tells Larry about unexpectedly meeting Warren Beatty at a party before taking on the role of Clyde Barrow
Rules Don't Apply - Official Trailer
02:26 — An aspiring young actress (Lily Collins) and her ambitious young driver (Alden Ehrenreich) struggle hopefully with the absurd eccentricities of the wi (more…)
Get a Sneak Peek at Warren Beatty’s New Film ‘Rules Don’t Apply’
02:38 — TODAY offers a first look at the trailer for the upcoming 2016 romantic comedy “Rules Don’t Apply,” writer-star-director Warren Beatty’s first film in (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 6:35am
Down to Earth MOMAX

A heavenly mix-up causes the untimely death of a black comic (Chris Rock), who returns to Earth as a rich---and white---old-timer. Uninspired comedy, but Rock is appealing. Regina King. A reworking of the 1978 film “Heaven Can Wait” (which was a remake (more…)

I’ll Watch81 Watching
Sat Aug 6 12:15am
All Fall Down TCM

John Frankenheimer directed this William Inge screenplay about a tortured American family. Warren Beatty, Eva Marie Saint. Clinton: Brandon de Wilde. Ralph: Karl Malden. Annabel: Angela Lansbury. Schoolteacher: Barbara Baxley. Mrs. Mandel: Constance Ford (more…)

I’ll Watch16 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emile Hirsch and Holliday Grainger
On the Set: Bonnie & Clyde Strike Again In a Two-Night Event

The scene being shot for the real-life crime saga Bonnie & Clyde in Baton Rouge looks innocent enoug…

Eileen Brennan
Oscar-Nominated Actress Eileen Brennan Dies at 80

Eileen Brennan, who earned an Oscar nomination for Private Benjamin, died on Sunday, The Wrap report…

Charles Durning
Oscar-Nominated Character Actor Charles Durning Dies at 89

Character actor Charles Durning has passed away of natural causes, the Associated Press reports. Dur…

Jodie Foster
Jodie Foster to Receive Lifetime Achievement Award at Golden Globes

Jodie Foster will receive the 2013 Cecil B. Demille award for lifetime achievement at the Golden Glo…

Alan Cumming
Alan Cumming Returns to Host the Britannia Awards: "It Keeps Me on My Toes"

Alan Cumming is a perfect choice to host the 2011 Britannia Awards (Sunday at 8/7c on TV Guide Netwo…

Ricky Gervais
Top Moments: Globes Host Ricky Gervais Bites Hollywood's Hand

The best and worst moments of the Golden Globes:

  1. Best Shout-Out to the HFP-Who? Here's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Henry Warren Beaty
  • Birth Place: Richmond, Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: March 30, 1937, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »