Warren Beatty Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Henry Warren Beaty

Birth Place: Richmond, Virginia, United States

Birthday: March 30, 1937, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carly Simon

Carly Simon Finally Reveals the Subject of Her Song "You're So Vain"

It only took 44 years, but Carly Simon has finally fessed up about the identity of the man that prompted her to write "You're So Vain." Well, sort of. The hit song, which includes the now-famous chorus, "You're so vain, you probably think this song i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Actors, if Given the Right Place and Time, Will Be Parrots to Other Actors
01:43 — Actor Emile Hirsch explains why he didn’t watch Warren Beatty's 1976 version of Bonnie and Clyde.
I Felt Like This Was a Pretty Good Omen
01:07 — Emile Hirsch tells Larry about unexpectedly meeting Warren Beatty at a party before taking on the role of Clyde Barrow
Jim Jefferies' Odd Run-In With Al Pacino & Warren Beatty
10:27 — Jim talks about tracking his weight and recalls a funny interaction he had with acting legends Al Pacino and Warren Beatty.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 10 4:00pm
Splendor in the Grass TCM

In the 1920s, a working-class high-school girl and the son of a wealthy family fall in love, but end up involved with other people, leading her to attempt suicide and spend time in a mental institution.

I’ll Watch231 Watching
Tue Jul 12 11:40am
Down to Earth MOMAXe

A heavenly mix-up causes the untimely death of a black comic (Chris Rock), who returns to Earth as a rich---and white---old-timer. Uninspired comedy, but Rock is appealing. Regina King. A reworking of the 1978 film “Heaven Can Wait” (which was a remake (more…)

I’ll Watch81 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emile Hirsch and Holliday Grainger
On the Set: Bonnie & Clyde Strike Again In a Two-Night Event

The scene being shot for the real-life crime saga Bonnie & Clyde in Baton Rouge looks innocent enoug…

Eileen Brennan
Oscar-Nominated Actress Eileen Brennan Dies at 80

Eileen Brennan, who earned an Oscar nomination for Private Benjamin, died on Sunday, The Wrap report…

Charles Durning
Oscar-Nominated Character Actor Charles Durning Dies at 89

Character actor Charles Durning has passed away of natural causes, the Associated Press reports. Dur…

Jodie Foster
Jodie Foster to Receive Lifetime Achievement Award at Golden Globes

Jodie Foster will receive the 2013 Cecil B. Demille award for lifetime achievement at the Golden Glo…

Alan Cumming
Alan Cumming Returns to Host the Britannia Awards: "It Keeps Me on My Toes"

Alan Cumming is a perfect choice to host the 2011 Britannia Awards (Sunday at 8/7c on TV Guide Netwo…

Ricky Gervais
Top Moments: Globes Host Ricky Gervais Bites Hollywood's Hand

The best and worst moments of the Golden Globes:

  1. Best Shout-Out to the HFP-Who? Here's…