Warren Beatty Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Henry Warren Beaty

Birth Place: Richmond, Virginia, United States

Birthday: March 30, 1937, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carly Simon

Carly Simon Finally Reveals the Subject of Her Song "You're So Vain"

It only took 44 years, but Carly Simon has finally fessed up about the identity of the man that prompted her to write "You're So Vain." Well, sort of. The hit song, which includes the now-famous chorus, "You're so vain, you probably think this song i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Carly Simon: ‘You’re So Vain’ Is About Warren Beatty, 2 Others
00:42 — Carly Simon released the hit song "You're So Vain" about a self-absorbed lover in November of 1972, leaving fans to wonder for more than four decades (more…)
Beatty 'Honored' to Be in California Hall of Fame
01:03 — Warren Beatty and Joe Montana were among the seventh class of inductees into The California Museum's hall of fame, and both were thrilled to be in suc (more…)
The Cali Museum Hall of Fame
01:27 — Warren Beatty and Joe Montana were the latest stars to be inducted into The California Museum hall of fame in Sacramento, and we were there as they ac (more…)
The California Museum Hall of Fame
01:27 — Warren Beatty and Joe Montana were the latest stars to be inducted into The California Museum hall of fame in Sacramento, and we were there as they ac (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 8:00pm
Bonnie and Clyde TCM

"They're young. They're in love. And they kill people," trumpeted the ad for this Best Picture nominee that dramatizes the lives of Bonnie Parker and Clyde Barrow, notorious bank robbers of the early 1930s. The climactic bullet-riddled, slow-motion death s (more…)

I’ll Watch329 Watching
Sat Sep 3 2:00am
Lilith TCM

Robert Rossen's account of complex relationships at a mental institution for the wealthy. Jean Seberg, Warren Beatty, Peter Fonda, Kim Hunter. Yvonne: Anne Meacham. Lavrier: James Patterson. Norman: Gene Hackman. Laura: Jessica Walter. Howie: Rene Auberjon (more…)

I’ll Watch41 Watching
Wed Sep 7 2:10pm
Down to Earth MOMAX

A heavenly mix-up causes the untimely death of a black comic (Chris Rock), who returns to Earth as a rich---and white---old-timer. Uninspired comedy, but Rock is appealing. Regina King. A reworking of the 1978 film “Heaven Can Wait” (which was a remake (more…)

I’ll Watch83 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emile Hirsch and Holliday Grainger
On the Set: Bonnie & Clyde Strike Again In a Two-Night Event

The scene being shot for the real-life crime saga Bonnie & Clyde in Baton Rouge looks innocent enoug…

Eileen Brennan
Oscar-Nominated Actress Eileen Brennan Dies at 80

Eileen Brennan, who earned an Oscar nomination for Private Benjamin, died on Sunday, The Wrap report…

Charles Durning
Oscar-Nominated Character Actor Charles Durning Dies at 89

Character actor Charles Durning has passed away of natural causes, the Associated Press reports. Dur…

Jodie Foster
Jodie Foster to Receive Lifetime Achievement Award at Golden Globes

Jodie Foster will receive the 2013 Cecil B. Demille award for lifetime achievement at the Golden Glo…

Alan Cumming
Alan Cumming Returns to Host the Britannia Awards: "It Keeps Me on My Toes"

Alan Cumming is a perfect choice to host the 2011 Britannia Awards (Sunday at 8/7c on TV Guide Netwo…

Ricky Gervais
Top Moments: Globes Host Ricky Gervais Bites Hollywood's Hand

The best and worst moments of the Golden Globes:

  1. Best Shout-Out to the HFP-Who? Here's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Henry Warren Beaty
  • Birth Place: Richmond, Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: March 30, 1937, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans