Warren Beatty Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Henry Warren Beaty

Birth Place: Richmond, Virginia, United States

Birthday: March 30, 1937, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

User Rating:3.57 out of 5 (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emile Hirsch and Holliday Grainger
On the Set: Bonnie & Clyde Strike Again In a Two-Night Event

The scene being shot for the real-life crime saga Bonnie & Clyde in Baton Rouge looks innocent enoug…

Eileen Brennan
Oscar-Nominated Actress Eileen Brennan Dies at 80

Eileen Brennan, who earned an Oscar nomination for Private Benjamin, died on Sunday, The Wrap report…

Charles Durning
Oscar-Nominated Character Actor Charles Durning Dies at 89

Character actor Charles Durning has passed away of natural causes, the Associated Press reports. Dur…

Jodie Foster
Jodie Foster to Receive Lifetime Achievement Award at Golden Globes

Jodie Foster will receive the 2013 Cecil B. Demille award for lifetime achievement at the Golden Glo…

Alan Cumming
Alan Cumming Returns to Host the Britannia Awards: "It Keeps Me on My Toes"

Alan Cumming is a perfect choice to host the 2011 Britannia Awards (Sunday at 8/7c on TV Guide Netwo…

Ricky Gervais
Top Moments: Globes Host Ricky Gervais Bites Hollywood's Hand

The best and worst moments of the Golden Globes:

  1. Best Shout-Out to the HFP-Who? Here's…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Happily Ever After: Storybook Celebrity Romances

See some of the most famous couples in Hollywood history

Oscars 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the movie industry's biggest night

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 12:25pm
BulworthNew ENCRe

A burned-out U.S. senator (writer-director Warren Beatty) suddenly begins to tell the unvarnished truth---in rap. Provocative satire, A-list cast. Halle Berry, Oliver Platt, Christine Baranski, Don Cheadle.