Warren BeattyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Henry Warren Beaty

Birth Place: Richmond, Virginia, United States

Birthday: March 30, 1937, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

User Rating: (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emile Hirsch and Holliday Grainger
On the Set: Bonnie & Clyde Strike Again In a Two-Night Event

The scene being shot for the real-life crime saga Bonnie & Clyde in Baton Rouge looks inno…

Eileen Brennan
Oscar-Nominated Actress Eileen Brennan Dies at 80

Eileen Brennan, who earned an Oscar nomination for┬áPrivate Benjamin, died on Sunday,┬áThe W…

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 5 2:00pm
Bonnie and Clyde TCM

"They're young. They're in love. And they kill people," trumpeted the ad for this Best Picture nominee that dramatizes the lives of Bonnie Parker and Clyde Barrow, notorious bank robbers of the early 1930s. The climactic bullet-riddled, slow-motion death s (more…)

Fri Feb 6 1:45pm
Splendor in the Grass TCM

In the 1920s, a working-class high-school girl and the son of a wealthy family fall in love, but end up involved with other people, leading her to attempt suicide and spend time in a mental institution. William Inge's screenplay won an Oscar.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop