Walton Goggins Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Walton Sanders Goggins Jr.

Birth Place: Birmingham, AL

Birthday: November 10, 1971, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(251 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Walton Goggins and Danny McBride,<em> Vice Principals</em>

Vice Principals Is Further Proof That Walton Goggins Makes Everything Better

Since first making waves as corrupt cop Shane Vendrell on The Shield, Walton Goggins has added a number of remarkably complex roles to his resume, a list that reveals he's a rare actor with an unnatural ability to sink his teeth into nearly any char… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Next On: Raw Deal
00:30 — Boyd and the Crowes fly South for a crucial drug score, while Raylan pursues a small time grifter with big time enemies.
Next On: Whistle Past the Graveyard
00:30 — Raylan chases a missing Crowe, while Boyd and his new partners fight their way back across the border.
Season Finale: Restitution
00:30 — Raylan has one last shot at taking down Art's would-be assassin, while cartel killers have Boyd's back against the wall.
Next On: Weight
00:30 — Raylan and Boyd collide on the hunt for Dewey Crowe, while bad blood simmering in the Crowe family finally boils over.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 4:55am
Vice PrincipalsThe Foundation of Learning(Season 1, Episode 6) HBOEAL

A shipment of missing books prompts Dr. Brown to reprimand a veteran teacher; Amanda and Gamby make a deal.

I’ll Watch52 Watching
Thu Aug 25 2:00pm
In the Heat of the NightShine On Sparta Moon(Season 4, Episode 14) WGNA

Moonshine is behind a teenage driving fatality, but evidence suggests a question of quality rather than quantity, making the accident a murder. Walt Goggins. Dean: Paul Gonsoulin. Greg: Jeff Hochendoner. Marci: Joan Croker. Gillespie: Carroll O'Connor.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Thu Aug 25 9:00pm
Vice PrincipalsThe Foundation of Learning(Season 1, Episode 6) HBOEAL

A shipment of missing books prompts Dr. Brown to reprimand a veteran teacher; Amanda and Gamby make a deal.

I’ll Watch52 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Walton Sanders Goggins Jr.
  • Birth Place: Birmingham, AL
  • Birthday: November 10, 1971, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay