Walton Goggins Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Walton Sanders Goggins Jr.

Birth Place: Birmingham, AL

Birthday: November 10, 1971, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(238 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Walton Goggins

Walton Goggins Is Replacing Joe Manganiello in History's Six

Joe Manganiello is 'recovering' and pulled out of charity event due to 'health issues' Walton Goggins has been tapped to replace Joe Manganiello as the lead in History's mini-series Six, according to The Wrap. Manganiello is dropping out due to an u… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Django Unchained - Trailer
01:27 — Set in the South two years before the Civil War, DJANGO UNCHAINED stars Academy Award®-winner Jamie Foxx as Django, a slave whose brutal history with (more…)
The Hateful Eight
02:50 — In THE HATEFUL EIGHT, set six or eight or twelve years after the Civil War, a stagecoach hurtles through the wintry Wyoming landscape. The passengers, (more…)
G.I. Joe: Retaliation - Trailer
02:00 — The G.I. Joe team faces off against Zartan, his accomplices, and the world leaders he has under his influence.
Special Look: Sons of Anarchy-Final Season
05:02 — Creator Kurt Sutter and the cast of this fan favorite on FX recount the unique bond they share after the many miles they've ridden and the changes t (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 6:30pm
G.I. Joe: Retaliation Syfy

The G.I. Joes are hunted by the U.S. government after the president is replaced with an impostor who plans to use a new superweapon to achieve global domination.

I’ll Watch405 Watching
Wed Jun 1 9:30am
Predators FX

Fearless mercenary Royce and a group of hardened killers are hunted by Predators on an alien planet. When the group encounters Noland, a man who has somehow managed to survive on the alien's hunting grounds, they prepare to fight back.

I’ll Watch575 Watching
Thu Jun 2 7:00am
Predators FX

Fearless mercenary Royce and a group of hardened killers are hunted by Predators on an alien planet. When the group encounters Noland, a man who has somehow managed to survive on the alien's hunting grounds, they prepare to fight back.

I’ll Watch575 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Walton Sanders Goggins Jr.
  • Birth Place: Birmingham, AL
  • Birthday: November 10, 1971, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »