Walton Goggins Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Walton Sanders Goggins Jr.

Birth Place: Birmingham, AL

Birthday: November 10, 1971, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(251 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Walton Goggins and Danny McBride,<em> Vice Principals</em>

Vice Principals Is Further Proof That Walton Goggins Makes Everything Better

Since first making waves as corrupt cop Shane Vendrell on The Shield, Walton Goggins has added a number of remarkably complex roles to his resume, a list that reveals he's a rare actor with an unnatural ability to sink his teeth into nearly any char… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Snoop Dogg Does His Own Christmas Shopping
00:55 — Snoop talks about his Christmas shopping habits.
Snoop Dogg Paints
00:48 — Snoop talks about painting and shares one of the pieces he's done.
Snoop Dogg's New Marijuana Website
01:12 — Snoop talks about his new marijuana-centric website.
Snoop Dogg's (RED) Omaze Experience
01:19 — Snoop explains the special experience he's offering to help raise money for (RED)'s fight against AIDS.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 4:00pm
Criminal MindsDemonology(Season 4, Episode 17) ION

A string of deaths with religious undercurrents is investigated, and Prentiss has a personal tie to the case.

I’ll Watch483 Watching
Fri Oct 7 4:00pm
Predators FXX

Fearless mercenary Royce and a group of hardened killers are hunted by Predators on an alien planet. When the group encounters Noland, a man who has somehow managed to survive on the alien's hunting grounds, they prepare to fight back.

I’ll Watch583 Watching
Sat Oct 8 2:00pm
Predators FXX

Fearless mercenary Royce and a group of hardened killers are hunted by Predators on an alien planet. When the group encounters Noland, a man who has somehow managed to survive on the alien's hunting grounds, they prepare to fight back.

I’ll Watch583 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Walton Sanders Goggins Jr.
  • Birth Place: Birmingham, AL
  • Birthday: November 10, 1971, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.