Walton Goggins Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Walton Sanders Goggins Jr.

Birth Place: Birmingham, AL

Birthday: November 10, 1971, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(251 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Walton Goggins and Danny McBride,<em> Vice Principals</em>

Vice Principals Is Further Proof That Walton Goggins Makes Everything Better

Since first making waves as corrupt cop Shane Vendrell on The Shield, Walton Goggins has added a number of remarkably complex roles to his resume, a list that reveals he's a rare actor with an unnatural ability to sink his teeth into nearly any char… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Albert Brooks Dedicates Appearance to a Sick Kid
02:07 — Albert jokes about dedicating his appearance on our show to a sick child and offers his opinion on Jimmy's beard.
The Bachelor's New Crop of Contestants
02:26 — Jimmy reviews the biographies of the 28 women who will be on The Bachelor.
Donald Trump Snowblower
00:50 — Last year the big story this week was Kim Kardashian's picture on the cover of Paper Magazine, so we took that picture and made a snow blower out of i (more…)
Tony Hale On Working With Animals
02:17 — Tony talks about working with animals on the new Alvin & The Chipmunks movie and reveals that his daughter is a harsh critic of his work.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 11:17pm
Vice PrincipalsThe Good BookNew(Season 1, Episode 7) HBO

Dr. Brown is rattled by the unexpected arrival of her ex-husband; Gamby and Amanda bond during teacher workday; Russell finds his patience tested.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Mon Aug 29 2:05am
Vice PrincipalsThe Good Book(Season 1, Episode 7) HBO

Dr. Brown is rattled by the unexpected arrival of her ex-husband; Gamby and Amanda bond during teacher workday; Russell finds his patience tested.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Mon Aug 29 4:45am
Vice PrincipalsThe Good Book(Season 1, Episode 7) HBO

Dr. Brown is rattled by the unexpected arrival of her ex-husband; Gamby and Amanda bond during teacher workday; Russell finds his patience tested.

I’ll Watch11 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Walton Sanders Goggins Jr.
  • Birth Place: Birmingham, AL
  • Birthday: November 10, 1971, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans