Walter Matthau Celebrity Watchlist

Walter Matthau

Birth Name: Walter John Matthow

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 1, 1920, Libra

Died: July 1, 2000

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thomas Lennon

Reno 911 Alum Thomas Lennon to Star Opposite Matthew Perry in Odd Couple Pilot

Thomas Lennon has been tapped to star opposite Matthew Perry in CBS' The Odd Couple reboot, TVGuide.com has learned. The comedy is a modern-day take on Neil Simon's Broadway 1965 play about polar opposite roommates. The play went on to become a 1968… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hopscotch - Trailer
02:55 — Ronald Neame‚Äôs Hopscotch is a smart and stylish tale of international intrigue and a cat-and-mouse comedy.
The Pirates - Trailer 1
02:05 — A band of pirates and a group of bandits fight to catch a gray whale that has swallowed a royal stamp.
Survivors
13:12 — The dead are rising and the city has been evacuated. Two survivors remain.
Casey's Shadow
00:59 — Casey is a young boy in a family that trains racehorses. His best friend, a foal they call "Casey's Shadow", looks to be a loser, but comes out a cham (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 9:35pm
Out to Sea STZEN

Two old friends with four left feet get free tickets for a cruise after conning their way into a job as the ship's dance instructors. Although the men can't dance, they have better luck finding romance among the crop of rich widows aboard the boat.

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Tue Sep 6 6:00am
Grumpier Old Men MAX

The testy oldsters prepare for their children's wedding while fighting to save their local bait shop from turning into an Italian restaurant.

I’ll Watch220 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matthew Perry
CBS Orders Pilot for Matthew Perry's Odd Couple

CBS has given a pilot order to Matthew Perry's Odd Couple reboot, TVGuide.com has learned. Perry wil…

Matthew Perry
Matthew Perry to Star in Odd Couple Reboot for CBS

Matthew Perry will star in, co-write and executive-produce a reboot of The Odd Couple for CBS, TVGui…

Details

  • Birth Name: Walter John Matthow
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: October 1, 1920, Libra
  • Died: July 1, 2000
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay