Walter Matthau Celebrity Watchlist

Walter Matthau

Birth Name: Walter John Matthow

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 1, 1920, Libra

Died: July 1, 2000

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thomas Lennon

Reno 911 Alum Thomas Lennon to Star Opposite Matthew Perry in Odd Couple Pilot

Thomas Lennon has been tapped to star opposite Matthew Perry in CBS' The Odd Couple reboot, TVGuide.com has learned. The comedy is a modern-day take on Neil Simon's Broadway 1965 play about polar opposite roommates. The play went on to become a 1968… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hopscotch - Trailer
02:55 — Ronald Neame‚Äôs Hopscotch is a smart and stylish tale of international intrigue and a cat-and-mouse comedy.
The Pirates - Trailer 1
02:05 — A band of pirates and a group of bandits fight to catch a gray whale that has swallowed a royal stamp.
Survivors
13:12 — The dead are rising and the city has been evacuated. Two survivors remain.
Casey's Shadow
00:59 — Casey is a young boy in a family that trains racehorses. His best friend, a foal they call "Casey's Shadow", looks to be a loser, but comes out a cham (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 6:05am
Grumpier Old Men MAX

The testy oldsters prepare for their children's wedding while fighting to save their local bait shop from turning into an Italian restaurant.

I’ll Watch220 Watching
Sun Oct 2 9:00pm
The Bad News Bears SUND

An ex-minor leaguer takes on an undisciplined, inept sandlot team, and has to bring in a couple of ringers to get them out of a slump.

I’ll Watch75 Watching
Mon Oct 3 10:00am
Hanging Up STZEN

A self-employed Los Angeles party planner cares for her dying father while her two sisters are too busy with their own careers to provide much assistance, sparking a series of smoldering sibling rivalries.

I’ll Watch163 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matthew Perry
CBS Orders Pilot for Matthew Perry's Odd Couple

CBS has given a pilot order to Matthew Perry's Odd Couple reboot, TVGuide.com has learned. Perry wil…

Matthew Perry
Matthew Perry to Star in Odd Couple Reboot for CBS

Matthew Perry will star in, co-write and executive-produce a reboot of The Odd Couple for CBS, TVGui…

Details

  • Birth Name: Walter John Matthow
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: October 1, 1920, Libra
  • Died: July 1, 2000
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent