Walter MatthauCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Walter John Matthow

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 1, 1920, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thomas Lennon
Reno 911 Alum Thomas Lennon to Star Opposite Matthew Perry in Odd Couple Pilot

Thomas Lennon has been tapped to star opposite Matthew Perry in CBS' The Odd Couple reboot…

Matthew Perry
CBS Orders Pilot for Matthew Perry's Odd Couple

CBS has given a pilot order to Matthew Perry's Odd Couple reboot, TVGuide.com has learned.…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 8 8:25am
JFK MOMAXe

The events surrounding JFK's assassination are investigated by New Orleans DA Jim Garrison in this all-star docudrama examining one of the great controversies of the 20th Century.

Tue Feb 10 6:00pm
Charade TCM

A woman in Paris flees murderous crooks who seek a hidden World War II fortune stolen by her late husband, and receives unlikely assistance from a handsome sophisticate with a hidden agenda.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop