Walter Cronkite Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Walter Leland Cronkite Jr.

Birth Place: St. Joseph, MO

Birthday: November 4, 1916, Scorpio

Profession: Broadcast journalist

User Rating:3.25 out of 5 (52 ratings)

Your Rating:

There are no airings in the next 14 days.