Walter Cronkite Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Walter Leland Cronkite Jr.

Birth Place: St. Joseph, MO

Birthday: November 4, 1916, Scorpio

Profession: Broadcast journalist

User Rating:3.25 out of 5 (52 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Subject (person only)
2013
Guest
2010
Guest
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Host
2009
Guest
2009
Remarks by
2007
Actor
2007
Subject (person only)
2006
Remarks by
2006
Guest
2006
Remarks by
2006
Guest
2005
Remarks by
2005
Remarks by
2004
Remarks by
2004
Remarks by
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Remarks by
2003
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Voice
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Subject (person only)
2001
Guest
2001
Subject (person only)
2000
Guest
2000
Guest
2000
Guest
2000
Host
2000
Actor
1997
Host
1994
Host
1994
Narrator
1956
Appearing
Remarks by
Subject (person only)