Walter Cronkite Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Walter Leland Cronkite Jr.

Birth Place: St. Joseph, MO

Birthday: November 4, 1916, Scorpio

Profession: Broadcast journalist

User Rating:3.25 out of 5 (52 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Wallace
The Biz: Chris Wallace Celebrates 10 Years on Fox News Sunday

Time flies when you're making politicians squirm with tough questions. This Sunday, Fox Ne…

John F. Kennedy
The Biz: How JFK's Death Changed TV News

John F. Kennedy was the first president to embrace television. His assassination in Dallas…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop