Walt Disney Celebrity Watchlist

Walt Disney

Birth Name: Walter Elias Disney

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Died: December 15, 1966

Profession: Animator, Producer, Director, Writer, Voice actor

TV Guide Rating:(59 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Annette Funicello

Annette Funicello Dies at 70

Annette Funicello, the Beach Party star, singer and former teen icon who rose to fame on the original Mickey Mouse Club, died Monday. She was 70.Funicello died from complications of multiple sclerosis and was taken off life support after being in a c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nicole Kidman Rocks Curly Hair and Sneakers While Visiting Mickey Mouse
01:12 — The 'Lion' star took a trip to Walt Disney World Resort ahead of Oscars weekend.
The BFG
The talents of three of the world’s greatest storytellers – Roald Dahl, Walt Disney and Steven Spielberg – finally unite to bring Dahl’s beloved class (more…)
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Prepare to enter another world when Walt Disney Pictures and Walden Media invite you to experience C.S. Lewis' timeless and beloved adventure as never (more…)
The Greatest Game Ever Played
From Walt Disney Pictures comes The Greatest Game Ever Played . . . the crowd-pleasing underdog epic that's based on an inspirational true story! Youn (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Roy Disney
Roy Disney, Nephew of Walt, Dead at 79

Roy Edward Disney, a nephew of Walt Disney who restored his uncle's legendary animation company, die…

<EM>Medium</EM>
Surface You know, this show keeps…

SurfaceYou know, this show keeps striving to emulate Spielberg, but this week, I couldn't get the da…

Details

  • Birth Name: Walter Elias Disney
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Died: December 15, 1966
  • Profession: Animator, Producer, Director, Writer, Voice actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

10 Oscar Couples You Forgot Were A Thing

Matt Damon dated a Stranger Things star in 2000.