Walt Disney Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Walter Elias Disney

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: December 5, 1901, Sagittarius

Profession: Animator, Producer, Director, Writer, Voice actor

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (57 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Annette Funicello
Annette Funicello Dies at 70

Annette Funicello, the Beach Party star, singer and former teen icon who rose to fame on t…

Roy Disney
Roy Disney, Nephew of Walt, Dead at 79

Roy Edward Disney, a nephew of Walt Disney who restored his uncle's legendary animation co…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 15 8:00pm
Darby O'Gill and the Little People TCM

Tale of an Irish caretaker (Albert Sharpe) in the leprechaun kingdom. Janet Munro, Sean Connery, Jimmy O'Dea, Kieron Moore. Sheelah: Estelle Winwood. Directed by Robert Stevenson.

Mon Mar 16 3:15am
The Fighting Prince of Donegal TCM

A 16th-century swashbuckler (Peter McEnery) rallies his countrymen to challenge British rule in this Disney actioner. Kathleen: Susan Hampshire. Henry: Tom Adams. Leeds: Gordon Jackson. Perrott: Norman Wooland. O'Toole: Richard Leech. Sergeant: Peter Jeffr (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop