Walt Disney Celebrity Watchlist

Walt Disney

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Walter Elias Disney

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: December 5, 1901, Sagittarius

Profession: Animator, Producer, Director, Writer, Voice actor

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (57 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Annette Funicello
Annette Funicello Dies at 70

Annette Funicello, the Beach Party star, singer and former teen icon who rose to fame on the origina…

Roy Disney
Roy Disney, Nephew of Walt, Dead at 79

Roy Edward Disney, a nephew of Walt Disney who restored his uncle's legendary animation company, die…

<EM>Medium</EM>
Surface You know, this show keeps…

SurfaceYou know, this show keeps striving to emulate Spielberg, but this week, I couldn't get the da…

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 13 8:00pm
Sleeping Beauty DISNEY

Animated Walt Disney classic about the slumbering princess who can only be awakened by a kiss from a prince.

Tue Apr 14 2:00pm
Sleeping Beauty DISNEY

Animated Walt Disney classic about the slumbering princess who can only be awakened by a kiss from a prince.