Wally Dallenbach Celebrity Watchlist

Wally Dallenbach

Birth Name: Wally Dallenbach Jr.

Birth Place: New Brunswick, NJ

Birthday: May 23, 1963, Gemini

Profession: Former NASCAR driver, Analyst

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

About the Movie
Ricky Bobby has always dreamed of driving fast -- real fast -- like his father, Reese Bobby, who left the family to pursue his racing dreams. Early on (more…)
2015 NASCAR Driver Draft - Round 2
NASCAR Race Hub' Analysts Adam Alexander, Wally Dallenbach, Larry McReynolds, Jeff Hammond, Matt Yocum Ray Dunlap and Phil Parsons make their picks in (more…)
Will Ferrells Best Sports Movie Moments - Talladega Nights
Film Fixation: Will Ferrells Best Sports Movie Moments - T

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 3 6:00pm
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby TBS

Comedy about the rise and fall and rise again of a NASCAR driver and his good-ol'-boy sidekick.

I’ll Watch410 Watching
Mon Jul 4 12:00pm
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby TBS

Comedy about the rise and fall and rise again of a NASCAR driver and his good-ol'-boy sidekick.

I’ll Watch410 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Wally Dallenbach Jr.
  • Birth Place: New Brunswick, NJ
  • Birthday: May 23, 1963, Gemini
  • Profession: Former NASCAR driver, Analyst