Wallace Langham Celebrity Watchlist

Wallace Langham

Birth Name: James Wallace Langham II

Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas, United States

Birthday: March 11, 1965, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(28 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wallace Langham

Keck's Exclusives: CSI's Wallace Langham to Drop Dead

In the upcoming 14th season of CBS's CSI, romance is in the cards for David Hodges (Wallace Langham), who "will continue his flirtation with beautiful Italian women and explore the possibility of marriage," says executive producer Don McGill. But fir… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lying to Get Laid
00:15 — Watch Law and Order: SVU Wednesday, October 5 at 9/8c on NBC.
The Great Buck Howard - Trailer 1
02:36 — Against his father's wishes a young man works with a declining illusionist.
Transcendence - Trailer 1
02:32 — Dr. Will Caster is the foremost researcher in the field of Artificial Intelligence, working to create a sentient machine that combines the collective (more…)
Draft Day - Trailer 1
02:32 — On the day of the NFL Draft, general manager Sonny Weaver has the opportunity to save football in Cleveland when he trades for the number one pick. He (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 8:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationA Thousand Days on Earth(Season 8, Episode 13) Syfy

The blanket-wrapped body of an unidentified 3-year-old girl, covered with bruises and burns, is discovered inside a packing box in a parking lot. The investigation leads the CSIs to a registered sex offender who had received a delivery in the box, but his (more…)

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Fri Sep 30 9:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationDrops' Out(Season 8, Episode 14) Syfy

Two murders that occur in the same apartment are linked to a jailed convict (Method Man), so the CSIs break him out of prison to help solve the crimes.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Fri Sep 30 10:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationThe Theory of Everything(Season 8, Episode 15) Syfy

Grissom and his team investigate a series of deaths with one thing in common---all of the victims have green blood. The probe reveals the three deceased individuals were linked by more than their blood color. Also, a man trying to escape custody bursts int (more…)

I’ll Watch28 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ted Danson
CSI Renewed, Ted Danson's Contract Extended

CBS has extended Ted Danson's contract for another season of CSI, the network announced on Wednesday…

Catrinel Menghia
Keck's Exclusives: CSI Casts Supermodel as Hodges' Fiancée

The CSIers have always been super secretive about their personal lives, but it turns out one has bee…

Jaclyn Smith, CSI
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Jaclyn Smith Gets Kidnapped on CSI

When Jaclyn Smith starred on Charlie's Angels, her character, Kelly Garrett, "was kidnapped and had…

Jacklyn Smith
Keck's Exclusives: Jaclyn Smith to Guest Star on CSI

After nine seasons on CSI, Wallace Langham has just received one helluva bonus. (Or should I say a h…

Marg Helgenberger, Ted Danson
The 5 Roles That Prove Ted Danson Is Right for CSI

Over the summer, veteran CBS procedural CSI had the unenviable task of replacing its series lead for…

Wallace Langham and Liz Vassey
Wallace Langham's Hodges Escapes CSI Lab for Sci-Fi Rendezvous with Liz Vassey

What do you get when you cross Star Trek, Battlestar Galactica and CSI? Wallace Langham tells TVGuid…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Wallace Langham II
  • Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: March 11, 1965, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind