Wallace Langham Celebrity Watchlist

Wallace Langham

Birth Name: James Wallace Langham II

Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas, United States

Birthday: March 11, 1965, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(28 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wallace Langham

Keck's Exclusives: CSI's Wallace Langham to Drop Dead

In the upcoming 14th season of CBS's CSI, romance is in the cards for David Hodges (Wallace Langham), who "will continue his flirtation with beautiful Italian women and explore the possibility of marriage," says executive producer Don McGill. But fir… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Great Buck Howard - Trailer 1
02:36 — Against his father's wishes a young man works with a declining illusionist.
Transcendence - Trailer 1
02:32 — Dr. Will Caster is the foremost researcher in the field of Artificial Intelligence, working to create a sentient machine that combines the collective (more…)
Draft Day - Trailer 1
02:32 — On the day of the NFL Draft, general manager Sonny Weaver has the opportunity to save football in Cleveland when he trades for the number one pick. He (more…)
Michael
01:17 — This video gives you a glimpse into Micheal's life.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 6:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationPrimum Non Nocere(Season 2, Episode 16) USA

A much hated amateur hockey player (David Andriole) dies after a fight breaks out on the ice and he's found with a deep, bloody gash across his neck; a sax player is found dead in a casino dressing room and Warrick falls for the rising singer (Nicole Ari P (more…)

I’ll Watch25 Watching
Mon Aug 29 7:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationFelonius Monk(Season 2, Episode 17) USA

Grissom investigates the murders of four monks who were shot point blank while chanting in a Buddhist temple; Catherine reopens a cold case in which her best friend was murdered, after the man convicted of the crime claims he's innocent shortly before he d (more…)

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Mon Aug 29 8:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationChasing the Bus(Season 2, Episode 18) USA

Grissom suspects foul play when a tour bus carrying passengers from Los Angeles to Las Vegas crashes less than 40 miles from its destination, killing nine people. Martin: Kevin Will. Gwen: Mona Wyatt. Ryan: Christopher Caso. Jack: Jim Hanna. Maddox: Denis (more…)

I’ll Watch26 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ted Danson
CSI Renewed, Ted Danson's Contract Extended

CBS has extended Ted Danson's contract for another season of CSI, the network announced on Wednesday…

Catrinel Menghia
Keck's Exclusives: CSI Casts Supermodel as Hodges' Fiancée

The CSIers have always been super secretive about their personal lives, but it turns out one has bee…

Jaclyn Smith, CSI
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Jaclyn Smith Gets Kidnapped on CSI

When Jaclyn Smith starred on Charlie's Angels, her character, Kelly Garrett, "was kidnapped and had…

Jacklyn Smith
Keck's Exclusives: Jaclyn Smith to Guest Star on CSI

After nine seasons on CSI, Wallace Langham has just received one helluva bonus. (Or should I say a h…

Marg Helgenberger, Ted Danson
The 5 Roles That Prove Ted Danson Is Right for CSI

Over the summer, veteran CBS procedural CSI had the unenviable task of replacing its series lead for…

Wallace Langham and Liz Vassey
Wallace Langham's Hodges Escapes CSI Lab for Sci-Fi Rendezvous with Liz Vassey

What do you get when you cross Star Trek, Battlestar Galactica and CSI? Wallace Langham tells TVGuid…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Wallace Langham II
  • Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: March 11, 1965, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans