Wallace Langham Celebrity Watchlist

Wallace Langham

Birth Name: James Wallace Langham II

Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas, United States

Birthday: March 11, 1965, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(28 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wallace Langham

Keck's Exclusives: CSI's Wallace Langham to Drop Dead

In the upcoming 14th season of CBS's CSI, romance is in the cards for David Hodges (Wallace Langham), who "will continue his flirtation with beautiful Italian women and explore the possibility of marriage," says executive producer Don McGill. But fir… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Great Buck Howard - Trailer 1
02:36 — Against his father's wishes a young man works with a declining illusionist.
Transcendence - Trailer 1
02:32 — Dr. Will Caster is the foremost researcher in the field of Artificial Intelligence, working to create a sentient machine that combines the collective (more…)
Draft Day - Trailer 1
02:32 — On the day of the NFL Draft, general manager Sonny Weaver has the opportunity to save football in Cleveland when he trades for the number one pick. He (more…)
Michael
01:17 — This video gives you a glimpse into Micheal's life.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 6:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationPrecious Metal(Season 3, Episode 18) USA

A badly decomposed body is discovered in a beat-up chemical-waste drum in the desert. The investigation soon leads Catherine into the world of robotic demolition derbies in which custom-designed robots bash each other in combat-like competitions. Meanwhile (more…)

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Mon Sep 26 7:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationA Night at the Movies(Season 3, Episode 19) USA

Grissom and Catherine investigate the murder of a moviegoer who was stabbed with a screwdriver while watching an old gangster flick at a dingy art-house theater. Across town, a badly bruised 15-year-old boy is found shot to death in an abandoned, bullet-ri (more…)

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Mon Sep 26 8:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationLast Laugh(Season 3, Episode 20) USA

Grissom and Catherine investigate the murder of a despised comic who died onstage, apparently after drinking from a tainted bottle of water. The case grows more puzzling when a 15-year-old boy dies in a convenience store after drinking the same brand of wa (more…)

I’ll Watch36 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ted Danson
CSI Renewed, Ted Danson's Contract Extended

CBS has extended Ted Danson's contract for another season of CSI, the network announced on Wednesday…

Catrinel Menghia
Keck's Exclusives: CSI Casts Supermodel as Hodges' Fiancée

The CSIers have always been super secretive about their personal lives, but it turns out one has bee…

Jaclyn Smith, CSI
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Jaclyn Smith Gets Kidnapped on CSI

When Jaclyn Smith starred on Charlie's Angels, her character, Kelly Garrett, "was kidnapped and had…

Jacklyn Smith
Keck's Exclusives: Jaclyn Smith to Guest Star on CSI

After nine seasons on CSI, Wallace Langham has just received one helluva bonus. (Or should I say a h…

Marg Helgenberger, Ted Danson
The 5 Roles That Prove Ted Danson Is Right for CSI

Over the summer, veteran CBS procedural CSI had the unenviable task of replacing its series lead for…

Wallace Langham and Liz Vassey
Wallace Langham's Hodges Escapes CSI Lab for Sci-Fi Rendezvous with Liz Vassey

What do you get when you cross Star Trek, Battlestar Galactica and CSI? Wallace Langham tells TVGuid…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Wallace Langham II
  • Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: March 11, 1965, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet