Wallace Langham Celebrity Watchlist

Wallace Langham

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: James Wallace Langham II

Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas, United States

Birthday: March 11, 1965, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (27 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wallace Langham
Keck's Exclusives: CSI's Wallace Langham to Drop Dead

In the upcoming 14th season of CBS's CSI, romance is in the cards for David Hodges (Wallace Langham)…

Ted Danson
CSI Renewed, Ted Danson's Contract Extended

CBS has extended Ted Danson's contract for another season of CSI, the network announced on Wednesday…

Catrinel Menghia
Keck's Exclusives: CSI Casts Supermodel as Hodges' Fiancée

The CSIers have always been super secretive about their personal lives, but it turns out one has bee…

Jaclyn Smith, CSI
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Jaclyn Smith Gets Kidnapped on CSI

When Jaclyn Smith starred on Charlie's Angels, her character, Kelly Garrett, "was kidnapped and had…

Jacklyn Smith
Keck's Exclusives: Jaclyn Smith to Guest Star on CSI

After nine seasons on CSI, Wallace Langham has just received one helluva bonus. (Or should I say a h…

Marg Helgenberger, Ted Danson
The 5 Roles That Prove Ted Danson Is Right for CSI

Over the summer, veteran CBS procedural CSI had the unenviable task of replacing its series lead for…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 6:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationWho Shot Sherlock?(Season 5, Episode 11) USA

A man who pretended he was Sherlock Holmes and re-created the legendary sleuth's famous 221B Baker St. dwelling in his basement is found shot to death there. The chief suspects fancy themselves to be Dr. Watson, Prof. Moriarty and Irene Adler. Grissom init (more…)

Fri Mar 27 7:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationSnakes(Season 5, Episode 12) USA

A severed human head, with all of its hair pulled out and a dead baby rattlesnake stuffed in its throat, is found inside of a newspaper dispenser in a predominantly Spanish-speaking part of town. The investigation reveals that the victim's death may be lin (more…)

Fri Mar 27 8:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationNesting Dolls(Season 5, Episode 13) USA

Two female bodies, buried together and covered in tar, are discovered by construction workers out in the desert. The investigation reveals that both victims' fingertips have been cut off and that they were apparently buried years apart. Later, Sara treats (more…)