Wade Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Before causing audiences to shudder in fear as a sadistic guard on Prison Break, this imposing character actor made his name doing Shakespeare plays and musicals. A classically trained performer and singer who appeared both regionally and on Broadway, Will… (more)

Birth Name: Wade Andrew Williams

Birth Place: Tulsa, OK

Birthday: December 24, 1961, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(39 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wade Williams

Cheers & Jeers: Burn Notice's Better-Off Fed

Cheers to Wade Williams for playing both sides of the law on Burn Notice. Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to TV Guide Magazine. Few actors are as well qualified to guest star as Carter, the alleged muscle for a Miami Beach loan shark (a sligh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Draft Day - Trailer 1
02:32 — On the day of the NFL Draft, general manager Sonny Weaver has the opportunity to save football in Cleveland when he trades for the number one pick. He (more…)
Sneak Peek | Season 5 | PRISON BREAK
01:25 — PRISON BREAK is back, and the brothers are planning their biggest escape yet.
PBS Previews: Mercy Street - Behind the Scenes
03:01 — PBS Previews goes behind the scenes with the cast and crew of the new series, Mercy Street. Featuring Executive Producers David Zucker, Lisa Quijano W (more…)
Making a Scene
07:57 — The hit Fox series Prison Break is filmed on location at Joliet Correctional Center, a recently closed prison. Every day the cast and crew are remind (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 5:20pm
Ali MOMAX

Best Actor nominee Will Smith plays heavyweight champion Muhammad Ali in Michael Mann's stirring biopic, which chronicles the boxer's life from 1964 to '74. Best Supporting Actor nominee Jon Voight is virtually unrecognizable as Howard Cosell. Jamie Foxx (more…)

I’ll Watch273 Watching
Tue Sep 27 10:00am
Burn NoticeMind Games(Season 5, Episode 3) ESQTV

Nate returns to Miami to seek Michael's help to go after a loan shark who's harassing a widow. The guys soon discover that the loan shark is not all that he seems, however.

I’ll Watch2181 Watching
Fri Sep 30 10:00pm
Criminal MindsHopeless(Season 5, Episode 4) ION

The team profiles a group of killers who travel as a pack and chose victims randomly. Tamara Barnes: Salli Richardson-Whitfield.

I’ll Watch618 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Harold Perrineau by Bob D'Amico/ABC, Chris Noth by Eric Ogden/USA Network Photo, Grant Show by Cliff Lipson/CBS
Mega Buzz on Lost, Law & Order: CI, Sex & More!

Was Lost hasty in giving Michael the hook? Which of the Law & Orders has bid adieu to some fans' fav…

Lester "Rasta" Speight sets his sights on <EM>Prison Break</EM>'s Bellick (Inset).
Prison Break: Will Linebacker "Terry Tate" Sack Bellick?

After a long eight-week hiatus, the Prison Break continues tonight at 8 pm/ET, on Fox. But not every…

Sarah Wayne Callies, <EM>Prison Break</EM>
Prison Break: Is the Doctor (Gulp) Out?

In tonight's season finale (8 pm/ET on Fox), Prison Break's actual prison break continues, as Michae…

Stacy Keach, <EM>Fatal Contact: Bird Flu in America</EM>
Stacy Keach Battles Flu, Prison Fugitives

What if an outbreak of an avian flu actually mutated into a virus transmittable from human to human?…

Stacy Keach, <EM>Fatal Contact: Bird Flu in America</EM>
Stacy Keach Battles Flu, Prison Fugitives

What if an outbreak of an avian flu actually mutated into a virus transmittable from human to human?…

Wade Williams, <EM>Prison Break</EM>
There's No Escaping Prison Break's Baddie

If — I'm saying if — Michael and Lincoln succeed in busting out on Fox's Prison Break (Mondays at 8…

Details

  • Birth Name: Wade Andrew Williams
  • Birth Place: Tulsa, OK
  • Birthday: December 24, 1961, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet