Wade Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Before causing audiences to shudder in fear as a sadistic guard on Prison Break, this imposing character actor made his name doing Shakespeare plays and musicals. A classically trained performer and singer who appeared both regionally and on Broadway, Will… (more)

Birth Name: Wade Andrew Williams

Birth Place: Tulsa, OK

Birthday: December 24, 1961, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.31 out of 5 (39 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wade Williams Photos

  • Memphis Beat - Season 2 - "Lost" - Alfre Woodard and Wade Williams
    Photo By: Skip Bolen/TNT
  • Bones - Season 5 - "The Witch in the Wardrobe" - Emily Deschanel, Wade Williams
    Photo By: Greg Gayne/FOX
  • Prison Break - Season 4, "Quiet Riot" - Wade Williams as Bellick
    Photo By: Michael Desmond/Fox
  • Prison Break - Season 4, "Greatness Achieved" - Dominic Purcell as Lincoln, Amaury Nolasco as Sucre, Wentworth Miller as Michael, Wade Williams as Bellick, Robert Knepper as T-Bag
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/Fox
  • Prison Break - Season 4, "Greatness Achieved" - Wade Williams as Bellick, Dominic Purcell as Lincoln
    Photo By: Michael Desmond/Fox
  • Prison Break - Season 4, "Blow Out" - Dominic Purcell as Lincoln, Amaury Nolasco as Sucre, Wade Williams as Bellick, Sarah Wayne Callies as Sara, Wentworth Miller as Michael
    Photo By: Isabella Vosminkova/Fox
  • Prison Break - Season 4 Premiere, "Scylla/Breaking & Entering " - Wade Williams, Wentworth Miller, James Hiroyuki Liao, William Fichtner, Dominic Purcell
    Photo By: Greg Gayne/Fox
  • Prison Break - Season 4 -Wade Williams returns as Brad Bellick
    Photo By: Michael Lavine/Fox
  • Prison Break - Amaury Nolasco, William Fichtner, Wade Williams, Michael Rapaport, James Hiroyuki Liao,, Dominic Purcell, Wentworth Miller, Sarah Wayne Callies, Cress Williams, Jodi Lyn O'Keefe and Robert Knepper
    Photo By: Florian Schneider/Fox
  • Prison Break - Season 3, "Under & Out" - Wade Williams, Chris Vance, Wentworth Miller, Robert Knepper, Robert Wisdom
    Photo By: Bill Matlock/Fox
  • Prison Break - Season 3 - "Interference" - Wade Williams and Chris Vance
    Photo By: Bill Matlock/Fox
  • Prison Break - "Orientacion" - Wade Williams as Bellick
    Photo By: Bill Matlock/FOX
  • Prison Break - Season 3 - Wade Williams as Lechero
    Photo By: Patrick Ecclesine/FOX
  • Prison Break - Season 3 - Wade Williams as Brad Bellick
    Photo By: Patrick Ecclesine/FOX
  • Prison Break - Season 3 - Wade Williams as Brad Bellick
    Photo By: Michael Lavine/FOX
  • Prison Break - Season 2, "Fin del Camino" - Wade Williams,Wentworth Miller, Amaury Nolasco
    Photo By: Bill Matlock/Fox
  • Prison Break - Season 2, "Fin del Camino" - Wade Williams as Bellick
    Photo By: Bill Matlock/Fox
  • Prison Break - Season 2, "John Doe" - Christian Stolte, Wade Williams
    Photo By: Bill Matlock/Fox
  • Prison Break - Season 2 - Wade Williams as "Bellick"
    Photo By: Jeremy Cowart/FOX   
  • Prison Break - cast
    Photo By: courtesy FOX
  • Prison Break - cast
    Photo By: courtesy FOX
  • Prison Break - Wade Williams as "Officer Bellick"
    Photo By: courtesy FOX

Related Galleries

TV Characters We'll Miss the Most

10 Photos | Apr 23, 2009