Wade Williams Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Before causing audiences to shudder in fear as a sadistic guard on Prison Break, this imposing character actor made his name doing Shakespeare plays and musicals. A classically trained performer and singer who appeared both regionally and on Broadway, Will… (more)

Birth Name: Wade Andrew Williams

Birth Place: Tulsa, OK

Birthday: December 24, 1961, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.31 out of 5 (39 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Mar 7 9:00pm
Draft Day MOMAXe

The general manager of the Cleveland Browns faces hard choices on draft day as he tries to rebuild his team. While he deals with an unhappy owner, a disgruntled coach and temperamental players, the embattled manager strives for greatness.

Tue Mar 10 5:00pm
Criminal MindsHopeless(Season 5, Episode 4) ION

The team profiles a group of killers who travel as a pack and chose victims randomly. Tamara Barnes: Salli Richardson-Whitfield.

Thu Mar 12 10:50am
Draft Day MOMAXe

The general manager of the Cleveland Browns faces hard choices on draft day as he tries to rebuild his team. While he deals with an unhappy owner, a disgruntled coach and temperamental players, the embattled manager strives for greatness.

Fri Mar 13 6:10am
Flicka HBO2e

Katy is a rebellious Wyoming teen who contends with her parents and struggles to tame the willful and wild horse Flicka. When her frustrated father opts to sells the rambunctious Flicka, Katy must take drastic action for the sake of both herself and her eq (more…)

Fri Mar 13 9:30am
Collateral TBS

Director Michael Mann's crackling good character study-cum-thriller about a cabdriver (Jamie Foxx) who ferries a hit man (Tom Cruise) on a late-night killing spree in Los Angeles. Foxx was nominated for Best Supporting Actor. Annie: Jada Pinkett Smith. Fan (more…)

Sat Mar 14 3:45am
Erin Brockovich HBOSGe

Oscar winner Julia Roberts as a sassy, low-level law-office worker who becomes obsessed with a case involving a California utility company that's accused of polluting the drinking water in a small town. The real-life Erin Brockovich has a cameo as a waitre (more…)

Sat Mar 14 3:30pm
Draft Day MAXe

The general manager of the Cleveland Browns faces hard choices on draft day as he tries to rebuild his team. While he deals with an unhappy owner, a disgruntled coach and temperamental players, the embattled manager strives for greatness.

Mon Mar 16 4:25am
Erin Brockovich HBOe

Oscar winner Julia Roberts as a sassy, low-level law-office worker who becomes obsessed with a case involving a California utility company that's accused of polluting the drinking water in a small town. The real-life Erin Brockovich has a cameo as a waitre (more…)

Mon Mar 16 1:35pm
Draft Day MOMAXe

The general manager of the Cleveland Browns faces hard choices on draft day as he tries to rebuild his team. While he deals with an unhappy owner, a disgruntled coach and temperamental players, the embattled manager strives for greatness.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop