Wade Williams Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Before causing audiences to shudder in fear as a sadistic guard on Prison Break, this imposing character actor made his name doing Shakespeare plays and musicals. A classically trained performer and singer who appeared both regionally and on Broadway, Will… (more)

Birth Name: Wade Andrew Williams

Birth Place: Tulsa, OK

Birthday: December 24, 1961, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.31 out of 5 (39 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wade Williams
Cheers & Jeers: Burn Notice's Better-Off Fed

Cheers to Wade Williams for playing both sides of the law on Burn Notice. Want more Cheers…

Harold Perrineau by Bob D'Amico/ABC, Chris Noth by Eric Ogden/USA Network Photo, Grant Show by Cliff Lipson/CBS
Mega Buzz on Lost, Law & Order: CI, Sex & More!

Was Lost hasty in giving Michael the hook? Which of the Law & Orders has bid adieu to some…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 2:35pm
What Planet Are You From? MOMAXe

An alien from an all-male planet visits Earth on a mission to breed with a woman and return home with the offspring.

Sat Mar 7 9:00pm
Draft Day MOMAXe

The general manager of the Cleveland Browns faces hard choices on draft day as he tries to rebuild his team. While he deals with an unhappy owner, a disgruntled coach and temperamental players, the embattled manager strives for greatness.

Tue Mar 10 5:00pm
Criminal MindsHopeless(Season 5, Episode 4) ION

The team profiles a group of killers who travel as a pack and chose victims randomly. Tamara Barnes: Salli Richardson-Whitfield.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop