Vivien Leigh Celebrity Watchlist

Vivien Leigh

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Vivian Mary Hartley

Birth Place: Darjeeling, West Bengal, India

Birthday: November 5, 1913, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.84 out of 5 (114 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 4:15pm
A Streetcar Named Desire TCM

Tennessee Williams adapted his Pulitzer-winning character study about an emotionally troubled, faded Southern belle, who moves in with her sister in a seedy New Orleans neighborhood, where her brutish brother-in-law torments her delicate sensibilities, and (more…)

Wed Apr 8 7:00am
Sidewalks of London TCM

Vivien Leigh and Charles Laughton give memorable performances in this tale about street entertainers in London's West End. Harley: Rex Harrison. Gentry: Tyrone Guthrie. Constantine: Larry Adler. Arthur: Gus McNaughton. Magistrate: Basil Gill. Hackett: Davi (more…)

Wed Apr 8 8:30am
Waterloo Bridge TCM

During World War I, a love affair blooms between a British soldier and a young ballerina. But when she stays with him past curfew, she is thrown out of the ballet corps just as he is shipped out, leaving her on the streets as he goes to the front.