Vivica A. Fox Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Vivica Anjanetta Fox

Birth Place: Indianapolis, IN

Birthday: July 30, 1964, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(103 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Daniel Franzese as Cupid

WATCH: Getting "Ghosted" Has Hilarious New Meaning in Logo's New Sketch Comedy Gay Skit Happens

Yes, Logo is home to the American treasure RuPaul's Drag Race (which begins Season 8 Monday, March 7) but it's also home to some great sketch comedy too. In fact, Logo's previous sketch show, The Big Gay Sketch Show is where Saturday Night Live star… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Juwanna Mann
00:45
Two Can Play That Game
00:29 — The writer of How to Be a Player turns a hilariously candid eye toward the complex and comical issues of dating, relationships and the ongoing battle (more…)
Ella Enchanted - Official Trailer
02:31 — Anne Hathaway, the delightful star of THE PRINCESS DIARIES, is Ella in the charming fairy tale adventure ELLA ENCHANTED. On the day of her birth, Ella (more…)
Ella Enchanted Trailer
In this modern take on Cinderella, a young woman (Anne Hathaway), under a spell of obedience, tries to lift the curse with some help from a prince.

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 15 6:10am
Ella Enchanted HBOSGe

While trying to lift a curse that makes her unflaggingly obedient, a spunky young woman falls in love with a dashing prince. Based on Gail Carson Levine's novel.

I’ll Watch284 Watching
Mon Feb 15 4:45pm
Independence Day MOMAX

An army of alien spaceships attack Earth and threaten to destroy the human race, but a handful of survivors band together to stop the invasion.

I’ll Watch1517 Watching
Tue Feb 16 6:00am
The Tuskegee Airmen HBO

Saga of the U.S. military's first African-American fighter pilots, battling bigotry and the Nazis during World War II.

I’ll Watch49 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Vivica A. Fox
Vivica A. Fox Made an Uncomfortable Gay Joke About 50 Cent on Watch What Happens: Live

And his response is even more awkward

Vivica A. Fox
Empire Adds Vivica A. Fox as Cookie's Sister

Could she be launching a spin-off?

Vivica A. Fox
Vivica A. Fox Will Reprise Her Role in Independence Day 2

See how she celebrated the news

Donald Trump
Celebrity Apprentice Enlists Kate Gosselin, Kevin Jonas and More for New Season

Donald Trump announced the upcoming cast for Celebrity Apprentice's seventh season on Today Tuesday …

Ian Ziering
Sharknado 2: A Sequel With Bite

The polar vortex wasn't the only freakish weather system to invade New York City this winter. The se…

Sharknado 2: The Second One
VIDEO: The Star-Studded New Trailer for Sharknado 2 Takes a Bite Out of the Big Apple

"You just jumped the shark," Mark McGrath says in the latest trailer for Sharknado 2: The Next One,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Vivica Anjanetta Fox
  • Birth Place: Indianapolis, IN
  • Birthday: July 30, 1964, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »