Vivica A. Fox Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Vivica Anjanetta Fox

Birth Place: Indianapolis, IN

Birthday: July 30, 1964, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(107 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Daniel Franzese as Cupid

WATCH: Getting "Ghosted" Has Hilarious New Meaning in Logo's New Sketch Comedy Gay Skit Happens

Yes, Logo is home to the American treasure RuPaul's Drag Race (which begins Season 8 Monday, March 7) but it's also home to some great sketch comedy too. In fact, Logo's previous sketch show, The Big Gay Sketch Show is where Saturday Night Live star… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Turkey Alla Porchetta With Focaccia Sausage Stuffing Recipe by Mario Batali
02:40 — Try this turkey recipe from Mario for your Thanksgiving!
Turkey Wonton Soup Recipe by Clinton Kelly
04:32 — Leftover turkey from Thanksgiving? Use it in delicious wontons!
Apple Cider Mimosa Cocktail by Clinton Kelly
00:44 — This fall spin on a classic mimosa is a delicious cocktail for Thanksgiving!
Empire B-Side After Show: "The Lyon Who Cried Wolf"
09:35 — Ta’Rhonda Jones and Jake Hamilton recap all the drama and go behind the scenes of the latest episode of Empire.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 7 12:30am
Batman & Robin MOMAX

Batman (George Clooney) and Robin (Chris O'Donnell) try to stop Mr. Freeze (Arnold Schwarzenegger) and Poison Ivy (Uma Thurman) from spreading a deadly frost over Gotham. Batgirl: Alicia Silverstone. Julie: Elle Macpherson. Ms. B. Haven: Vivica A. Fox. Ban (more…)

I’ll Watch349 Watching
Wed Sep 7 10:10am
Two Can Play That Game HBOSGe

An advertising executive catches her boyfriend with another woman, a situation that tests her theory about the rules of love. Suddenly, the self-styled expert in affairs of the heart decides to rewrite the rule book.

I’ll Watch199 Watching
Thu Sep 8 11:00am
Independence Day HBO2

An army of alien spaceships attack Earth and threaten to destroy the human race, but a handful of survivors band together to stop the invasion.

I’ll Watch1717 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Vivica A. Fox
Vivica A. Fox Made an Uncomfortable Gay Joke About 50 Cent on Watch What Happens: Live

And his response is even more awkward

Vivica A. Fox
Empire Adds Vivica A. Fox as Cookie's Sister

Could she be launching a spin-off?

Vivica A. Fox
Vivica A. Fox Will Reprise Her Role in Independence Day 2

See how she celebrated the news

Donald Trump
Celebrity Apprentice Enlists Kate Gosselin, Kevin Jonas and More for New Season

Donald Trump announced the upcoming cast for Celebrity Apprentice's seventh season on Today Tuesday …

Ian Ziering
Sharknado 2: A Sequel With Bite

The polar vortex wasn't the only freakish weather system to invade New York City this winter. The se…

Sharknado 2: The Second One
VIDEO: The Star-Studded New Trailer for Sharknado 2 Takes a Bite Out of the Big Apple

"You just jumped the shark," Mark McGrath says in the latest trailer for Sharknado 2: The Next One,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Vivica Anjanetta Fox
  • Birth Place: Indianapolis, IN
  • Birthday: July 30, 1964, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend