Vivica A. Fox Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Vivica Anjanetta Fox

Birth Place: Indianapolis, IN

Birthday: July 30, 1964, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(107 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Daniel Franzese as Cupid

WATCH: Getting "Ghosted" Has Hilarious New Meaning in Logo's New Sketch Comedy Gay Skit Happens

Yes, Logo is home to the American treasure RuPaul's Drag Race (which begins Season 8 Monday, March 7) but it's also home to some great sketch comedy too. In fact, Logo's previous sketch show, The Big Gay Sketch Show is where Saturday Night Live star… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

First Look: "The Lyon Who Cried Wolf"
02:35 — Jussie Smollett, Kaitlynn Doubleday and Taraji P. Henson, talk about Lucious and Cookie’s relationship, facing family demons and who pushed Rhonda.
"Body Speak" Lyric Video
02:16 — Sing along with the EMPIRE cast while they perform, "Body Speak."
EMPIRE B-Side After Show: "The Lyon Who Cried Wolf"
09:35 — Ta’Rhonda Jones and Jake Hamilton recap all the drama and go behind the scenes of the latest episode of EMPIRE.
Empire: The Lyon Who Cried Wolf Trailer
01:17 — The discovery of a secret to sabotage Lucious' music video about his mother.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 2:30pm
Independence Day HBOSGe

An army of alien spaceships attack Earth and threaten to destroy the human race, but a handful of survivors band together to stop the invasion.

I’ll Watch1715 Watching
Sat Aug 27 8:00pm
Set It Off BET

Action-packed saga about four embittered, strong-willed women who decide to beat the system and become bank robbers. Jada Pinkett, Queen Latifah. Frankie: Vivica A. Fox. Tisean: Kimberly Elise. F. Gary Gray directed.

I’ll Watch474 Watching
Sun Aug 28 11:00am
Boat Trip POP

Two straight dolts (Cuba Gooding Jr., Horatio Sanz) make waves when they mistakenly take a cruise on a love boat for gay men. Misfired humor capsizes the film. Vivica A. Fox. Mort Nathan wrote and directed.

I’ll Watch184 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Vivica A. Fox
Vivica A. Fox Made an Uncomfortable Gay Joke About 50 Cent on Watch What Happens: Live

And his response is even more awkward

Vivica A. Fox
Empire Adds Vivica A. Fox as Cookie's Sister

Could she be launching a spin-off?

Vivica A. Fox
Vivica A. Fox Will Reprise Her Role in Independence Day 2

See how she celebrated the news

Donald Trump
Celebrity Apprentice Enlists Kate Gosselin, Kevin Jonas and More for New Season

Donald Trump announced the upcoming cast for Celebrity Apprentice's seventh season on Today Tuesday …

Ian Ziering
Sharknado 2: A Sequel With Bite

The polar vortex wasn't the only freakish weather system to invade New York City this winter. The se…

Sharknado 2: The Second One
VIDEO: The Star-Studded New Trailer for Sharknado 2 Takes a Bite Out of the Big Apple

"You just jumped the shark," Mark McGrath says in the latest trailer for Sharknado 2: The Next One,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Vivica Anjanetta Fox
  • Birth Place: Indianapolis, IN
  • Birthday: July 30, 1964, Leo
  • Profession: Actor