Vivica A. Fox Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Vivica Anjanetta Fox

Birth Place: Indianapolis, IN

Birthday: July 30, 1964, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4 out of 5 (102 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vivica A. Fox
Vivica A. Fox Will Reprise Her Role in Independence Day 2

See how she celebrated the news

Donald Trump
Celebrity Apprentice Enlists Kate Gosselin, Kevin Jonas and More for New Season

Donald Trump announced the upcoming cast for Celebrity Apprentice's seventh season on Today Tuesday …

Ian Ziering
Sharknado 2: A Sequel With Bite

The polar vortex wasn't the only freakish weather system to invade New York City this winter. The se…

Sharknado 2: The Second One
VIDEO: The Star-Studded New Trailer for Sharknado 2 Takes a Bite Out of the Big Apple

"You just jumped the shark," Mark McGrath says in the latest trailer for Sharknado 2: The Next One,…

Tara Reid
Syfy Orders Sharknado 3

Syfy is gonna need a bigger boat. The network has ordered Sharknado 3, before the second installment…

Sharknado 2
Syfy Announces New Sharknado 2 Premiere Date

Sharknado 2 will be rampaging the small screen early! Syfy announced Friday that the highly anticipa…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Comic-Con: The Stars Come Out

See which of your favorite celebs showed up for the annual geekfest in San Diego

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 6:15am
Kingdom Come HBOSGe

A family matriarch (Whoopi Goldberg) lords over the reunion of her extended clan after the death of her husband. Ray Bud: LL Cool J. Charisse: Jada Pinkett Smith. Lucille: Vivica A. Fox. Junior: Anthony Anderson. Juanita: Toni Braxton. Reverend: Cedric the (more…)

Tue Mar 31 4:00pm
Two Can Play That Game BET

An advertising executive (Vivica A. Fox) catches her boyfriend (Morris Chestnut) with another woman, a situation that tests her theory about the rules of love. Tony: Anthony Anderson. Karen: Wendy Raquel Robinson. Tracye: Tamala Jones. Diedre: Mo'nique. Mi (more…)

Tue Mar 31 10:00pm
Juwanna Mann VH1

When a pro-basketball star (Miguel A. Nunez Jr.) gets tossed out of the league, he dresses as a female hoopster and joins a women's team. The film nets too few laughs. Vivica A. Fox. Features cameos by NBA players Tyrone Bogues, Rasheed Wallace, Vlade Diva (more…)