Vivian Vance Celebrity Watchlist

Vivian Vance

Birth Name: Vivian Roberta Jones

Birth Place: Cherryvale, KS

Died: August 17, 1979

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Desi Arnaz Jr.; Lucie Arnaz

Keck's Exclusives: Lucy and Desi's Children Celebrate Their Parents' Enduring Musical Legacy

Closing out the centennial celebration of Lucille Ball's birthday and the 60th Anniversary of I Love Lucy, Lucie and Desi Arnaz Jr. — the only children of Lucille Ball and Desi Arnaz Sr., made one of their rare public appearances together Frida… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

I Love Lucy Trailer
02:29 — America's favorite redhead is caught up in one hair-brained scheme after another in the classic 50's sitcom. 'Babalooo!'
I Love Lucy - End Game
04:56 — Lucy tries to give back a lot of money to a casino in Monte Carlo.
I Love Lucy - Lucy Plays Cupid
04:56 — Lucy tries to set up a date for a bachelor.
I Love Lucy - Grape Wrestling
05:02 — Lucy wrestles around a grape vat with a local Italian woman.

Details

  • Birth Name: Vivian Roberta Jones
  • Birth Place: Cherryvale, KS
  • Died: August 17, 1979
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »