Vivian VanceCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Vivian Roberta Jones

Birth Place: Cherryvale, KS

Birthday: July 26, 1909, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Jan 30 5:00am
I Love LucyNursery School(Season 5, Episode 9) HALMRK

Lucy objects, but Ricky insists that Little Ricky go to nursery school. All goes well until the boy gets sick. Then it's hospital frolics---starring Nurse Lucy. Dr. Gettleman: Olan Soule. Dr. Barnett: Howard Hoffman. Nurses: Iva Shepard, Maxine Semon.

Fri Jan 30 5:30am
I Love LucyRicky's European Booking(Season 5, Episode 10) HALMRK

Ricky's band is going on a European tour but he can't afford to take Lucy---who's not about to take this lying down. Her plan: raffle off a TV set to benefit “Ladies Overseas Aid.” “We're ladies,” Lucy tells Ethel (who's scheming to go, too). “We (more…)

Fri Jan 30 6:00am
I Love LucyThe Passports(Season 5, Episode 11) HALMRK

It's Lucy vs. bureaucrats (bureaucrats: watch out) when she can't find her birth certificate, which she needs for a passport so she can go on Ricky's European tour. Helen Erickson Kaiser: Sheila Bromley. Sidney Kaiser: Robert Forrest. Dr. Peterson: Sam Hea (more…)

Fri Jan 30 6:30am
I Love LucyStaten Island Ferry(Season 5, Episode 12) HALMRK

With a European trip coming up, Fred remembers that he suffers from seasickness. Lucy has the solution: seasickness pills and a trial run on the Staten Island Ferry. Ferry Attendant: Stanely Farrar. Passport Clerk: Charles Lane.

Fri Jan 30 7:00am
I Love LucyBon Voyage(Season 5, Episode 13) HALMRK

Can the Ricardos depart for Europe without mishap? Of course not: Lucy misses the boat. No problem, she's told: a pilot boat can take her out to the ship. And if that turns out to be a problem there's always a helicopter. Of course, it can't actually land (more…)

Fri Jan 30 7:30am
I Love LucySecond Honeymoon(Season 5, Episode 14) HALMRK

Lucy schemes to tear Ricky away for a second honeymoon aboard the ocean liner taking them to Europe. The trouble is, Ricky's too busy with his band. Social Director: Tyler McVey. Kenneth Hamilton: Harvey Grant. Man with Dog: Louis A. Nicoletti. Man in Deck (more…)

Sat Jan 31 5:00am
I Love LucyLucy Meets the Queen(Season 5, Episode 15) HALMRK

The Ricardos are in London, where Ricky is to play at the Palladium for Queen Elizabeth, whom Lucy (of course) is dying to meet. So she schemes. But first, there's sightseeing to do. Bellboy: Sam Edwards. Maid: Nancy Kulp. Man on the Street: Robert Shafter (more…)

Sat Jan 31 5:30am
I Love LucyThe Fox Hunt(Season 5, Episode 16) HALMRK

Tally ho! In England, Lucy hounds a movie producer (Walter Kingsford) about her riding prowess and ends up on a fox hunt. Angela Randall: Hillary Brooke. Groom: Trevor Ward.

Sun Feb 1 2:00pm
The Great Race TCM

Bitter rivals participate in an early 20th-century road race from New York to Paris that spans three continents.

Shop